No photo available. Represent Robert Castel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 294,515 this week

Robert Castel (I)

Robert Castel was born on May 21, 1933 in Bab El-Oued, Alger, France [now Algeria] as Robert Adolphe Castel. He is an actor and writer, known for The Tall Blond Man with One Black Shoe (1972), What Did I Ever Do to the Good Lord to Deserve a Wife Who Drinks in Cafes with Men? (1980) and Les p'tites têtes (1982). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Robert Castel? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Robert Castel.

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (62 credits)
 2009 Un matin d'espérance
Pierre
 2009 Teenagers
Pierre
 2006 Sous le soleil (TV Series)
Docteur Leduc
- La mort dans l'âme (2006) ... Docteur Leduc
 2006 Du jour au lendemain
M. Plisson
 2005-2006 Plus belle la vie (TV Series)
Henri Laroque / Laroque
- Episode #2.114 (2006) ... Laroque
- Episode #2.113 (2006) ... Laroque
- Episode #2.111 (2006) ... Laroque
- Episode #2.110 (2006) ... Henri Laroque
- Episode #2.106 (2006) ... Henri Laroque
 2005 Iznogoud
Indjapahn
 2002 Shooting Stars
L'entraîneur
 2001 Les déracinés (TV Movie)
Albert
 2000 The Sandmen
Damien
 2000 Le détour (TV Movie)
Damien
 1997 Madame Dubois - Hôtel Bellevue (TV Movie)
Monsieur Azoulay
 1996 Les surprises du chef (TV Movie)
Loiseau / Fechnec
 1987 Qui c'est ce garçon? (TV Mini-Series)
Le traiteur
 1984 Cinéma 16 (TV Series)
Babalotu
- Le ressac (1984) ... Babalotu
 1983 Sandy
Bob
 1983 Le braconnier de Dieu
Le patron du bistrot
 1982 Hassan Taxi
 1982 Les p'tites têtes
M. Roger
 1981 Schools Falling Apart
Le prof d'anglais
 1980 Changements de décors (TV Mini-Series)
Marcel Pirrès / Pyrrhus (segment "La Veuve De L'Estaque")
 1980 Sacrés gendarmes
Le gendarme Moreno
 1980 Les Borsalini
Mohamed Rico
 1978 I'm Shy, But I'll Heal
Trinita
 1978 Take It from the Top
Le plombier
 1977 Un comique né (TV Movie)
L'impresario
 1977 Arrête ton char... bidasse!
Rodriguez
 1976 Attention les yeux!
Chouchou
 1976 Short and Sweet
Hubert Lacagne
 1975 It's Tough for Everybody
Monsieur Gilles
 1975 The Common Man
Loulou
 1974 Shut Up, Gulli
Antoine
 1974 Le Lit... Ze Bawdy Bed
M. Albert, le directeur de l'hôtel
 1974 Par ici la monnaie
Roméo
 1974 Le permis de conduire
L'agent
 1973 Two Men in Town
André Vaultier
 1973 Le complot
Saporo
 1973 The Suburbs Are Everywhere
Marcel, 'Monsieur CRS'
 1972 Avec le coeur (TV Movie)
Various Characters
 1972 Les six hommes en question (TV Movie)
Gérôme Marinelli
 1972 Flic Story
Rodriguez
 1971 La ville-bidon
Le pied-noir
 1970 Chambres de bonne (Short)
 1970 The Band
Un agent (uncredited)
 1970 Les saintes chéries (TV Series)
Olivarès
- Le rapport (1970) ... Olivarès
- Ève et la secrétaire de l'homme (1970) ... Olivarès
- Le patron part à New York (1970) ... Olivarès
- Ève P.D.G. (1970) ... Olivarès
 1969 Three Men on a Horse
Norber
 1969 La honte de la famille
Gomez
 1969 Les gros malins
Un agent au commissariat (uncredited)
 1969 Agence Intérim (TV Series)
- Henri III (1969)
 1968 Les compagnons de Baal (TV Mini-Series)
- La Nuit du huit de trèfle (1968) ... (as Robert Gastel)
 1967 Un idiot à Paris
Un agent de police (as Robert Gastel)
 1966 Le train bleu s'arrête 13 fois (TV Series)
Bob
 1965 22 avenue de la Victoire (TV Mini-Series)
 1964 The Unvanquished
Amerio
 1959 Un témoin dans la ville
Bob la Tenaille (uncredited)
 1955 House on the Waterfront
Un danseur (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bob Castel | Robert Gastel
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Robert Castel on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page