STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 500 this week

Laetitia Casta


Born in Pont-Audemer, France, Laetitia Casta spent her childhood in the lush countryside of Normandy. At age 15, she was approached by an agent of Paris' Madison Models while building sand castles on a beach in Corsica. After her father agreed to let the agency take some test photographs, Laetitia's wondrous natural beauty impressed the founder of... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: January

Of course xXx: Return of Xander Cage is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 17 Sep 2011
 
a list of 33 people
created 13 May 2012
 
a list of 48 people
created 28 Nov 2012
 
a list of 35 people
created 04 Jan 2015
 
a list of 46 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Laetitia Casta's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Arbitrage
Arbitrage Julie Côte
(2012)
Gainsbourg: A Heroic Life
Gainsbourg: A Heroic Life Brigitte Bardot
(2010)
Fleurs dans le miroir, lune dans l'eau
Fleurs dans le miroir, lune dans l'eau Herself / the Star / Salomé
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 2015 The Apaches
Jeanne
 2014/I Des lendemains qui chantent
Noémie Archambault
 2014 Una donna per amica
Claudia
 2013 Une histoire d'amour
La jeune femme
 2012/III Do Not Disturb
Anna Azuelos
 2011 Derrière les murs
Suzanne
 2011/I The Island
Sophie
 2009 Visage
The Star / Salomé
 2008 Nés en 68
Catherine
 2006 Le grand appartement
Francesca
 2006 Best of Chris Isaak (Video) (segment "Baby Did A Bad Bad Thing") (uncredited)
 2006 La déraison du Louvre (Short)
La visiteuse
 2004 Luisa Sanfelice (TV Movie)
Luisa Sanfelice
 2003 Errance
Lou
 2002 Rue des plaisirs
Marion
 2001 Les âmes fortes
Thérèse
 2000 Gitano
Lucía Junco
 2000 The Blue Bicycle (TV Mini-Series)
Léa Delmas
- Episode #1.3 (2000) ... Léa Delmas
- Episode #1.2 (2000) ... Léa Delmas
- Episode #1.1 ... Léa Delmas
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (42 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in the music video for Chris Isaak song Baby Did A Bad, Bad Thing directed by Herb Ritts. See more »

Publicity Listings:

12 Interviews | 12 Articles | 63 Pictorials | 110 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Lætitia Casta

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son, Orlando, born September 21st, 2006. Father is her fiancé 'Stefano Accorsi'. See more »

Trademark:

Dazzling smile See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
I wish she were in american movies... GoddessShimmi
internet site uwe-steyer
wondering... pantoufle_001
Congratulations Lætitia! Foofyfakir
acting? kort_ferney
Has she ever done runway modelling? infidel_500
Discuss Laetitia Casta on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page