No photo available. Represent Marc Cassot? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,027 this week

Marc Cassot

Marc Cassot was born on June 16, 1923 in Paris, France. He is known for his work on La classe américaine (1993), If All the Guys in the World... (1956) and De sang froid (1972). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Marc Cassot? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Editors' Spotlight

IMDbTV Pick: Showtime's "Penny Dreadful"

The subtle trick Showtime's "Penny Dreadful is that it is far less about the blood, gore and the specter of gruesome death than the sharp pain and exhilarating pleasure of living, and the terror of feeling alone even in close company. Read our review in the May Picks section.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marc Cassot's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (67 credits)
 2015 Le Hobbit: Le Retour du Roi du Cantal
Voix de Bilbon âgé
 2014 Hyväntekijä (TV Movie)
Slipoverimies
 2009 Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Video Game)
Albus Dumbledore (French version, voice)
 2008 Wakfu (TV Series)
Chene Mou
- Yugo L'Eliatrope (2008) ... Chene Mou (voice)
 2006 Renaissance
Jonas Muller (voice)
 1993 La classe américaine (TV Movie)
José / Yves / Orson Welles / ... (voice)
 1991-1993 Les jumeaux du bout du monde (TV Series)
Captain Tournier
- La bataille finale (1993) ... Captain Tournier
- Le temple de l'harmonie céleste (1993) ... Captain Tournier
- À l'assaut de la cité interdite (1993) ... Captain Tournier
- Réunion (1993) ... Captain Tournier
- Lutte pour les parchemins (1993) ... Captain Tournier
 1988 Natalia
Le professeur
 1987 La brute
Commandant Chardot
 1987 Marie Pervenche (TV Series)
Elliot
- Le vernis craque (1987) ... Elliot
 1985 L'histoire en marche: Le serment (TV Movie)
De Sernhac
 1972-1981 Au théâtre ce soir (TV Series)
Gregory Black / Marc / Roudler, l'imprimeur / ...
- Le séquoia (1977) ... Marc
- Marie-Octobre (1974) ... Roudler, l'imprimeur
- Ferraille à vendre (1972) ... Ed Devery
 1980 L'aéropostale, courrier du ciel (TV Mini-Series)
Capt. Roussel
 1980 Les chevaux du soleil (TV Series)
Général Griès
 1980 Les blancs paturages (TV Movie)
Le pasteur Lagrange
 1979 Pour tout l'or du Transvaal (TV Mini-Series)
Villebois-Mareuil
- Episode #1.3 (1979) ... Villebois-Mareuil
- Episode #1.2 (1979) ... Villebois-Mareuil
- Episode #1.1 (1979) ... Villebois-Mareuil
 1978 Le temps des as (TV Mini-Series)
Le commandant Lépine
 1978 Meurtre sur la personne de la mer (TV Movie)
Principe di Bartoldi
 1977 When the City Awakes
Grumbach
 1976 Destinée de Monsieur de Rochambeau (TV Movie)
Rochambeau
 1975 La chasse aux hommes (TV Series)
Albert Melhen
 1974 Le tribunal de l'impossible (TV Series)
Charles
- Agathe ou L'avenir rêvé (1974) ... Charles
 1974 Fifteen Year Old Captain
Captain Hull
 1973 Témoignages (TV Series)
Pierre-André
- Agnès, Agnès (1973) ... Pierre-André
 1973 Le ressac (TV Movie)
Pascal
 1973 William Conrad (TV Short)
 1973 Les nuits de la colère (TV Movie)
Jean
 1972 De sang froid (TV Movie)
Me Daniel Moulin
 1972 Le manège de Port-Barcarès (TV Series)
Vincent
 1971 Des amis très chers (TV Movie)
Michel
 1971 Love Me Strangely
Vincent
 1970 Vertigo for a Killer
Philippe
 1969 The Guerilla, or He Who Did Not Believe
Le capitaine Paul
 1968 Valérie et l'aventure (TV Series)
Morvan
 1967 The Crime of David Levinstein
L'inspecteur Lannes
 1967 The Other One
Julien
 1967 Lucide Lucile (TV Movie)
Menesson
 1966 Marie Tudor (TV Movie)
Gilbert
 1960-1965 La caméra explore le temps (TV Series)
Ledru / Lesurques / Drouet
- L'affaire Ledru (1965) ... Ledru
 1963 Le chemin de Damas (TV Movie)
Barnabas
 1962 Denis Asclepiade (TV Movie)
Julius
 1961 Poly (TV Series)
Bruno (1972)
 1961 Le jeu de la vérité
Etienne Bribant
 1961 La reine Margot (TV Movie)
La Môle
 1961 The End of Belle
Le commissaire / Police Officer
 1960/I Montserrat (TV Movie)
Montserrat
 1960 Normandie - Niémen
Le commandant Marcellin
 1959 Too Late to Love
Le psychiatre de la clinique
 1958 Les copains du dimanche
René Casti
 1957 Demoniac
Bernard Pradal
 1956 Alerte au deuxième bureau
L'inspecteur Lombard
 1954 Tres hombres van a morir
Capitaine Faviet
 1954 Scuola elementare
Engineer Rivolta
 1954 La patrouille des sables
Le capitaine Faviet
 1954 Service Entrance
Benvenuto Grimaldi
 1954 The Big Flag
L'élève officier de marine Pierre Hardouin
 1953 The Love of a Woman
Marcel
 1950 A Certain Mister
L'inspecteur César alias André Paris
 1949 Les dieux du dimanche
Martin Lambert - un footballeur professionnel
 1947 Les amants du pont Saint-Jean
Gustave Boiron, dit Pilou
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Voice of Michael Gambon in the French dubbed version of Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005) (Harry Potter et la coupe de feu) by Mike Newell. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Marc Gassot
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Marc Cassot on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page