No photo available. Represent Dolores Cassinelli? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 554,369 this week

Dolores Cassinelli (1888–1984)

Dolores Cassinelli was born on July 4, 1888 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Elvere Dolores Cassinelli. She was an actress, known for Unknown Love (1919), Tarnished Reputations (1920) and The Right to Lie (1919). She died on April 26, 1984 in New Brunswick, New Jersey, USA. See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 150 people
created 02 Jan 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dolores Cassinelli's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (93 credits)
 1925 The Unguarded Hour
Duchess Bianca
 1925 The Midnight Girl
Nina
 1924 Dangerous Money
Signorina Vitale
 1924 Lend Me Your Husband
Mrs. Seton
 1923 Jamestown (Short)
Pocahontas
 1922/II The Challenge
Barbara Hastings
 1922 Secrets of Paris
Lola
 1921 Anne of Little Smoky
Gita
 1921 Forever
Dolores
 1920 The Hidden Light
Cynthia Holmes
 1920 Tarnished Reputations
Helen Sanderson
 1920 The Web of Deceit
Wanda Hubbard / Lucille Hubbard
 1919 The Right to Lie
Carlotta
 1919 The Virtuous Model
Denise Fleury
 1919 Unknown Love
Doris Parker
 1918 Zongar
Wanda Vaughan
 1918 Lafayette, We Come
Therese Verneuil
 1918 The Million Dollar Dollies
Princess
 1916 Tom and Jerry Divorced (Short)
Mrs. Jerry Simpson
 1916 Tom and Jerry in Dreamland (Short)
Mrs. Jerry Simpson
 1916 Tom and Jerry, Knights of the Garter (Short)
Mrs. Jerry Simpson
 1916 Tom and Jerry in the Chorus (Short)
Mrs. Jerry Simpson
 1916 Tom and Jerry on the Field of Honor (Short)
Mrs. Jerry Simpson
 1916 Tom and Jerry Kidnapped (Short)
Mrs. Jerry Simpson
 1916 Tom and Jerry in a Fog (Short)
Mrs. Jerry Simpson
 1916 Tom and Jerry in the Movies (Short)
Mrs. Jerry
 1916 Tom and Jerry Quarantined (Short)
Mrs. Jerry
 1916 Tom and Jerry, Bachelors (Short)
Mrs. Jerry Simpson
 1914/II Too Late (Short)
Elsa Linden
 1913 The Wolf of the City (Short)
Alice Vandone
 1913 Dollars, Pounds, Sense (Short)
Loretta Lee - Charles' Sweetheart
 1913 Their Wives' Indiscretion (Short)
Mrs. Tom Brown
 1913 Cupid and Three (Short)
Dorothy
 1913 Dad's Insanity (Short)
 1913 A Successful Failure (Short)
Miss Charmer
 1913 Love Incognito (Short)
Edith Bradbury
 1913 Mr. Dippy Dipped (Short)
Miss Fascination
 1913/II Bread Upon the Waters (Short)
Mrs. Philip Raine
 1913 The Outer Shell (Short)
Blake's Wife
 1913 The Divided House (Short)
Harry's Wife
 1913 Cinderella's Gloves (Short)
The Daughter
 1913/II The Unknown (Short)
Mrs. Hoyt
 1913 The Capture (Short)
Bob's Sweetheart
 1913 A Wolf Among Lambs (Short)
Giulia
 1913 The Price of Gold (Short)
Lois's Married Sister
 1913 The Misjudging of Mr. Hubby (Short)
2nd Detective
 1913 The Girl in the Case (Short)
Virginia Grant
 1913/I The Broken Heart (Short)
Mrs. A. Keith
 1913 Don't Lie to Your Husband (Short)
The Stenographer
 1913 Love and Lavallieres (Short)
Mabel - Jack's Sweetheart
 1913 The Melburn Confession (Short)
Mrs. Godfrey Melburn
 1913 The Laird of McGillicuddy (Short)
 1913 What George Did (Short)
The Stenographer
 1913 The Girl at the Brook (Short)
Evelyn Creyton
 1913 When Soul Meets Soul (Short)
Princess Charazel
 1912 Giuseppe's Good Fortune (Short)
Elvira Cassinelli
 1912 The Virtue of Rags (Short)
 1912 Mr. Hubby's Wife (Short)
Cassie - Second Stenographer
 1912 Billy McGrath's Art Career (Short)
Catherine Van Zandt
 1912 Mr. Up's Trip Tripped Up (Short)
Mr. Up's Friend's Wife
 1912 The House of Pride (Short)
 1912 From the Submerged (Short)
Dolores
 1912 A Money? (Short)
 1912 The Fisherman's Luck (Short)
Miss Fishley
 1912 The Grassville Girls (Short)
 1912 The Redemption of Slivers (Short)
 1912 Well Matched (Short)
Cabaret Singer
 1912 A Little Louder, Please! (Short)
 1912 Her Adopted Father (Short)
Mrs. Richard Claiborne
 1912 A Corner in Whiskers (Short)
 1912 An Adamless Eden (Short)
An Auto Tourist
 1912 The Tale of a Cat (Short)
Secondary Role
 1912 The Old Wedding Dress (Short)
 1912 Billy and the Butler (Short)
Party Guest
 1912 The Laurel Wreath of Fame (Short)
Marie Medici
 1912 Detective Dorothy (Short)
 1912 A Soul Reclaimed (Short)
 1912 Out of the Night (Short)
Howard's Fiancée
 1912 Napatia, the Greek Singer (Short)
Napatia
 1912 Our Neighbor's Wife (Short)
 1912/II The Rivals (Short)
Tilly
 1912 Cupid's Leap Year Pranks (Short)
La Belle Cassie
 1912 Do Dreams Come True? (Short)
Cassie Heliotrope
 1912 The 'Lemon' (Short)
 1911 Winning an Heiress (Short)
Imagined Heiress
 1911 Bill Bumper's Bargain (Short)
Marguerite
 1911 The Right John Smith (Short)
 1911 A False Suspicion (Short)
Mrs. Landor's Maid
 1911/I Two Men and a Girl (Short)
Elsie Ferris
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

8 Articles | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brunette silent screen actress at Essanay in the 1910's.

Nickname:

The Cameo Girl of the Movies

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Dolores Cassinelli on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page