STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,462 this week

Gabriel Casseus


Gabriel Casseus was born on April 28, 1972 in New York City, New York, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Black Hawk Down (2001), Bedazzled (2000) and Fallen (1998). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

International Films That Inspired Hollywood Hits

Some of Hollywood's most memorable movies were actually remakes of films from across the globe. Check out these international films and the hits they inspired.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 611 people
created 19 Nov 2011
 
a list of 5859 people
created 13 Dec 2011
 
a list of 52 people
created 27 Jul 2014
 
a list of 204 people
created 29 Sep 2014
 
a list of 300 people
created 18 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gabriel Casseus's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Black Hawk Down
(2001)
Bedazzled
Bedazzled Elliot's Cellmate
(2000)
Fallen
Fallen Art
(1998)
G-Force
G-Force Agent Carter
(2009)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (26 credits)
 2007 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Jeff Murdock
- Internal Affairs (2007) ... Jeff Murdock
 2006 Justice (TV Series)
DA Reyes
- Shark Week (2006) ... DA Reyes
 2006 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Taylor Tressel
- Sometimes a Fantasy (2006) ... Taylor Tressel
 2006 Sixty Minute Man (TV Movie)
 2005 Law & Order: Trial by Jury (TV Series)
Kenny Thompson
- The Line (2005) ... Kenny Thompson
 2005 Their Eyes Were Watching God (TV Movie)
Sam Watson
 2004 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Jerald Brown
- Officer Blue (2004) ... Jerald Brown
 2004 Line of Fire (TV Series)
Henry Denard
- Eminence Front: Part 1 (2004) ... Henry Denard
 2003 The Handler (TV Series)
- Big Stones (2003)
 2003 Skin (TV Series)
Billy
- Endorsement (2003) ... Billy
- Secrets & Lies (2003) ... Billy
- Pilot (2003) ... Billy
 2003 Presidio Med (TV Series)
- Breathless (2003)
 2001 The Practice (TV Series)
Daryl Johnson
- Inter Arma Silent Leges (2001) ... Daryl Johnson
 2001 First Years (TV Series)
Jean
- Porn in the U.S.A. ... Jean
 1999 The Crow: Stairway to Heaven (TV Series)
Soleil Hazard
- Closing Time (1999) ... Soleil Hazard
 1998 Modern Vampires (TV Movie)
Time Bomb
 1998 The Wedding (TV Movie)
Hannibal
 1997 Buffalo Soldiers (TV Movie)
 1997 Don King: Only in America (TV Movie)
Jeremiah Shabazz
 1994-1997 New York Undercover (TV Series)
Tony / Dean Mason
- The Unthinkable (1997) ... Tony
- School Ties (1994) ... Dean Mason
 1996 Nightjohn (TV Movie)
Outlaw
 1996 The Parent 'Hood (TV Series)
Bobby
- An American Class President (1996) ... Bobby
 1996 Homicide: Life on the Street (TV Series)
Derek Sherman
- I've Got a Secret (1996) ... Derek Sherman
 1995 Silk Stalkings (TV Series)
Deon Wilkes
- Glory Days (1995) ... Deon Wilkes
 1995 Law & Order (TV Series)
Dewey Lattimer
- Purple Heart (1995) ... Dewey Lattimer
Show Show Actor: Movie (17 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Writer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in "N Dey Say" music video by Nelly

Alternate Names:

Gabrielle Casseus
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has appeared in all three CSI series, but as different characters.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page