STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,794 this week

Cécile Cassel


Cécile Cassel was born on June 25, 1982 in Paris, France as Cécile Crochon. She is an actress, known for The First Day of the Rest of Your Life (2008), The Romance of Astrea and Celadon (2007) and Saturday Girls (2011). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View publicist
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Cécile Cassel? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Fall TV Premiere Week

Many of your favorite shows are coming back, along with plenty of series premieres. Here's a list of the shows premiering between Sunday, September 21 and Friday, September 26.


Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 56 people
created 24 Jan 2012
 
a list of 900 people
created 10 May 2012
 
a list of 500 people
created 25 May 2012
 
a list of 1088 people
created 11 Jan 2013
 
a list of 57 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Cécile Cassel.

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (46 credits)
 2013 Mae West (Short)
Kerri
 2013 Paris à tout prix
Alexandra dite Alex
 2013 Hybris (Short)
Morgane
 2013 Paris (Short)
 2013 The Gilded Cage
Romane
 2012 Comme des frères
Jeanne
 2012 It's Always (Short)
Amy
 2011 Saturday Girls (Short)
Eva
 2010 Toi, moi, les autres
Alexandra
 2010 Nuit bleue
Antonia
 2010 Ô jeunesse (Short)
Mathilde
 2009 Sous un autre jour (TV Movie)
Joséphine
 2009 Sword of War
Beatrice di Borgogna
 2009 Je vais te manquer
Anna
 2009 Contresens (Short)
Geneviève
 2009 Ex
Monique
 2008 Clara Sheller (TV Series)
Victoire
- Le mystère du catogan (2008) ... Victoire
- La porte de la tour bancale (2008) ... Victoire
- Une femme peut en cacher une autre (2008) ... Victoire
- Une autruche en décapotable (2008) ... Victoire
- Petite musique du mensonge (2008) ... Victoire
 2008 Rien dans les poches (TV Movie)
Anne
 2008 Coco Chanel (TV Movie)
Gabrielle Dorziat
 2007 Les mariées de l'isle Bourbon (TV Movie)
Louison
 2007 Acteur (Short)
 2007 J'ai plein de projets (Short)
 2006 O Jerusalem
Jane
 2006 The Mona Lisa Mystery (TV Movie)
Mariuccia
 2005 Foon
Une étudiante
 2005 Ma vie en l'air
Clémence
 2004 Head in the Clouds
Céline Bessé
 2004 Everybody Is a Killer
Mireille
 2004 Quand la mer se retire (TV Movie)
Bérangère
 2004 Sex and the City (TV Series)
Chloé Petrovsky
- An American Girl in Paris: Part Une (2004) ... Chloé Petrovsky
 2003 Le pistolet (Short)
Sophie
 2003 Sem Ela
Punky
 2003 L'adieu (TV Movie)
Isabelle
 2002 À l'abri des regards indiscrets (Short)
Comédienne ratée
 2002 La bande du drugstore
Charlotte Stroemann
 2002 Alive
Isa
 2002 Justice de femme (TV Movie)
Karine
 2001 Boomer (Short)
Coralie
 2001 La vie sans secret de Walter Nions (Short)
Passante 'Allée des brouillards'
 2001 Salut la vie (TV Movie)
Caroline
 2001 Vertiges (TV Series)
Marilyne
- Paranoïa (2001) ... Marilyne
 2000 Le grand patron (TV Series)
Julie Fresnay
- L'esprit de famille (2000) ... Julie Fresnay
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

HollySiz
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Jean-Pierre Cassel and Anne Célérier. Younger half-sister of Vincent Cassel and Rockin' Squat (aka Mathias Cassel). See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Cécile Cassel on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page