No photo available. Represent Billy Casper? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 636,692 this week

Billy Casper (I) (1931–2015)

Billy Casper was born on June 24, 1931 in San Diego, California, USA as William Earl Casper Jr. He was an actor, known for The 1970 Masters Tournament (1970), The Bob Hope Show (1952) and Now You See Him, Now You Don't (1972). He was married to Shirley Ann Franklin. He died on February 7, 2015 in Springville, Utah, USA. See full bio »

9 Things We've Learned About Marvel's "Runaways"

IMDb went to New York Comic Con 2017 to learn crucial tidbits about Marvel's anticipated new series, "Runaways." Watch to find out what we discovered.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 569 people
created 02 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Billy Casper's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Bob Hope Show
(1970)
Now You See Him, Now You Don't
Now You See Him, Now You Don't Professional Golfer / Himself
(1972)
That Regis Philbin Show
(1965)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1972 Now You See Him, Now You Don't
Professional Golfer / Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2013 Match Play with Ray Adams (TV Series)
- Billy Casper (2013)
 2013 Feherty (TV Series)
Himself
- Billy Casper (2013) ... Himself
 2000 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Arnold Palmer (2000) ... Himself
 1971 The Mike Douglas Show (TV Series)
Himself - Pro Golfer
- Episode #10.139 (1971) ... Himself - Pro Golfer
 1970 The 1970 Masters Tournament (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
 1970 The Bob Hope Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 18 March 1970 (1970) ... Himself
 1969 The Joey Bishop Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #3.176 (1969) ... Himself
 1968 The Donald O'Connor Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 11 December 1968 (1968) ... Himself
 1965 That Regis Philbin Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.95 (1965) ... Himself
 1959 The Ed Sullivan Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #12.40 (1959) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2005 ESPN Friday Night Fights (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 29 April 2005 (2005) ... Himself
 1975 Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color (TV Series)
Golfer
- Now You See Him, Now You Don't (1975) ... Golfer
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He and his wife converted to the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, better known as Mormonism, in the mid-1960s. See more »

Trademark:

Great putting and his overall short game.

Nickname:

Buffalo Billy See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page