No photo available. Represent Chuck Cason? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 137,583 this week

Chuck Cason (I)

Chuck Cason was born on August 8, 1924 in Valley View, Texas, USA as Charles T. Cason. He is a producer and actor, known for Wreckreation Nation with Dave Mordal (2009), Shtickmen (2003) and Forbidden Storage (2011). See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Stay plugged into all the action at Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chuck Cason's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Shtickmen
Shtickmen Jimmy Bonner
(2003)
Forbidden Storage
(2011)
It's Effin' Science
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
 2013 Kentucky Bidders (TV Series) (producer - 6 episodes)
- Bitter Break-Up (2013) ... (producer)
- Hatfield vs. McCoy (2013) ... (producer)
- Betting the Barn! (2013) ... (producer)
- The Bachelors (2013) ... (producer)
- The Rival (2013) ... (producer)
 2012 Flip Men (TV Series) (producer - 8 episodes)
- Doug Vs. The Building Inspector (2012) ... (producer)
- The Bet (2012) ... (producer)
- Polygamist House (2012) ... (producer)
- The Stench (2012) ... (producer)
- Hoarder House (2012) ... (producer)
 2012 Richard Hammond's Crash Course (TV Series) (producer - 6 episodes)
- Salvage Yard (2012) ... (producer)
- Demolition (2012) ... (producer)
- Striker (2012) ... (producer)
- Landfill (2012) ... (producer)
- Tree Harvester (2012) ... (producer)
 2011 Forbidden Storage (TV Movie) (producer)
 2011 Storage Hunters (TV Series) (producer - 8 episodes)
- Score of the Century (2011) ... (producer)
- Boston Bad Blood (2011) ... (producer)
- Disaster Strikes! (2011) ... (producer)
- Gamblin' Gods (2011) ... (producer)
- Rednecks & Riches (2011) ... (producer)
 2010 It's Effin' Science (TV Series) (segment producer - 10 episodes)
- Episode #1.9 (2010) ... (segment producer)
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... (segment producer)
- Episode #1.7 (2010) ... (segment producer)
- Episode #1.6 (2010) ... (segment producer)
- Episode #1.10 (2010) ... (segment producer)
 2009 Wreckreation Nation with Dave Mordal (TV Series) (associate producer - 13 episodes)
- Bar Stool Sledding (2009) ... (associate producer)
- Tank-Athalon (2009) ... (associate producer)
- Vintage Snow Mobile (2009) ... (associate producer)
- Soap Box Racing (2009) ... (associate producer)
- Pumpkin Chunkin (2009) ... (associate producer)
Show Show Actor (19 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chuck Carson | Charles Cason
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of John L. Cason.

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Chuck Cason on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page