STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,060 this week

Julian Casey (I)


Julian Casey was born 1968, in Dublin, Ireland. He spent the first 6 years of his life there until his parents moved to Zambia. That was followed by another move to England and then Qatar. He attended Castleknock College in Dublin from 1980-86. He is a graduate of the theatre program at Concordia University, Montréal Québec. He is still based in ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Julian Casey? Add contact information

A Complete History of Best Picture Oscar Winners

Take a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscars winners in the history of the ceremony.

View the gallery

Julian Casey on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 21 Jul 2013
 
a list of 28 people
created 23 Aug 2015
 
a list of 22 people
created 13 Nov 2015
 
a list of 26 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 192 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julian Casey's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Arrival
Arrival Australian Scientist
(2016)
X-DuckX
X-DuckX Geextah
(2001-2005)
X-Men: Days of Future Past
X-Men: Days of Future Past Peace Summit Reporter
(2014)
Assassin's Creed: Unity
Assassin's Creed: Unity Francois-Thomas Germain
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (54 credits)
 2014/II Death by Chocolate (Short) (post-production)
Quentin
 2016 This Life (TV Series)
Natalie's Surgeon
- Choose Life (2016) ... Natalie's Surgeon
- Well Fought, My Love (2016) ... Natalie's Surgeon
 2016 The Art of More (TV Series)
Insurance Appraiser 2016
- Tears of a Clown (2016) ... Insurance Appraiser 2016
 2016/II Arrival
Australian Scientist
 2016 Deus Ex: Mankind Divided (Video Game)
Whitaker (voice)
 2016 Les 3 p'tits cochons 2
Préposé à la réception hôtel New York
 2016 We Happy Few (Video Game)
Jack Worthing (Uncle Jack)
 2016 Stories: The Path of Destinies (Video Game)
Narrator (voice)
 2015 Assassin's Creed: Syndicate - Jack the Ripper (Video Game)
Blighters (voice)
 2015 Assassin's Creed: Syndicate (Video Game)
Blighters / Rooks / Royal Guards (voice)
 2015 Stonewall
Sunglasses (uncredited)
 2015 Le berceau des anges (TV Mini-Series)
Louis Glazer
- Episode #1.4 (2015) ... Louis Glazer
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... Louis Glazer
 2015 Assassin's Creed: Unity - Dead Kings (Video Game) (voice)
 2014 Dans les eaux profondes (Short)
Jean-Pierre (English Voice) (voice)
 2014 Assassin's Creed: Rogue (Video Game)
Liam O'Brien (voice)
 2014 Assassin's Creed: Unity (Video Game)
Francois-Thomas Germain (voice)
 2014 Watch Dogs (Video Game)
Nicholas Crispin (voice)
 2014 X-Men: Days of Future Past
Peace Summit Reporter
 2014 Helix (TV Series)
Dr. Victor Adrian
- Fushigi (2014) ... Dr. Victor Adrian
- Level X (2014) ... Dr. Victor Adrian
 2014 Thief (Video Game)
The Graven (voice)
 2014 Left for Dead (TV Movie)
Jack Paxton
 2013 Tiny Brains (Video Game)
Scientist (voice)
 2013 Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag (Video Game)
Jackdaw Crewman / British Sailor / Pirate (voice)
 2013 Mémoires vives (TV Series)
Obstétrician
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... Obstétrician
 2012 Far Cry 3 (Video Game)
Bambi 'Buck' Hughes (voice)
 2012 Claddagh (TV Series)
Little Red
- The Call (2012) ... Little Red
- Deception (2012) ... Little Red
 2012 Assassin's Creed III (Video Game)
Duncan Little / New York Revolutionary (voice)
 2012 O' (TV Series)
Mark (2013)
 2011 The Moth Diaries
Rebecca's Father
 2011 Deus Ex: Human Revolution (Video Game)
Darrin Stevens / Garvin Quinn - The Missing Link DLC (voice)
 2010 Everywhere
Simon Quayle
 2010 Prince of Persia: The Forgotten Sands (Video Game)
Malik's Royal Guardsman (voice)
 2010 Ben Hur (TV Mini-Series)
Jesus
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... Jesus
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Jesus (uncredited)
 2010 Outbreak: Anatomy of a Plague (Documentary)
Voice Over (voice)
 2009/V Missing (Short)
Stranger
 2009 Assassin's Creed II (Video Game)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2008 Far Cry 2 (Video Game)
South African Soldiers (voice)
 2007 Assassin's Creed (Video Game)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2007 No Brother of Mine (TV Movie)
Walrus Mustache
 2001-2005 X-DuckX (TV Series)
Geextah
- Poonies (2005) ... Geextah (voice)
- Tennis Tenors (2001) ... Geextah (voice)
- Game Showdown (2001) ... Geextah (voice)
- Episode #1.76 ... Geextah (voice)
- Wash and Wear Weenies ... Geextah (voice)
 2004 Head in the Clouds
Winston
 2003 Beyond Borders
Police Officer
 2003 Wall of Secrets (TV Movie)
Junior Partner
 2000 A Diva's Christmas Carol (TV Movie)
Yves
 1999 Too Rich: The Secret Life of Doris Duke (TV Movie)
Savoy Reporter
 1999 Soldier of Fortune, Inc. (TV Series)
Noel
- The Lord Is My Shepherd (1999) ... Noel
 1998 Fatal Affair
Mack's Assistant
 1998 Sublet
Bobby Marshall
 1998 The Lost World
Malone
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Julien Casey

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Contribute to This Page