No photo available. Represent Eryk Casemiro? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 183,174 this week

Eryk Casemiro

Eryk Casemiro was born on May 1, 1963 in Fall River, Massachusetts, USA. He is a producer and writer, known for The Wild Thornberrys (1998), The Mr. Men Show (2008) and Rocket Power (1999). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and legal
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Eryk Casemiro? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Eryk Casemiro.

User Polls

Nominated for 8 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (19 credits)
 2011 Poppy Cat (TV Series) (executive producer - 52 episodes)
- Trumpet Trees (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Cousin Alma (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Starry Night (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Ball Game (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Drippy Forest (2011) ... (executive producer)
 2008-2009 The Mr. Men Show (TV Series) (executive producer - 28 episodes)
- Bad Weather/Pests (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Surprises/Travel (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Sand and Surf/Parks (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Birds/Bath and Bubbles (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Fairies and Gnomes/Home Improvement (2009) ... (executive producer)
 2009 Olivia (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 20 episodes)
- Olivia and Her Ducklings/Olivia Takes Ballet (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
- Olivia Plays Piano/Olivia Trains Her Cat (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
- Olivia Leads a Parade/Olivia the Nature Photographer (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
- Olivia Paints a Mural/Olivia's Day at the Office (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
- Olivia the Pet Monitor/Olivia and the Anniversary Surprise (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
  As Told by Ginger (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 42 episodes, 2000 - 2009) (executive producer - 10 episodes, 2003 - 2009)
- A Lesson in Tightropes (2009) ... (executive producer)
- The Wedding Frame (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Battle of the Bands (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Dodie's Big Break (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
- Stuff'll Kill Ya (2006) ... (executive producer)
  Rocket Power (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 59 episodes, 1999 - 2004) (executive producer - 5 episodes, 2003 - 2004)
- Island of the Menehune (2004) ... (executive producer)
- New Girl on the Block/After Shocked (2004) ... (executive producer)
- Twist of Fate (2004) ... (executive producer)
- Missile Crisis/Falsely Alarmed (2004) ... (co-executive producer)
- Merv Links to Otto/Big Air (2004) ... (co-executive producer)
  The Wild Thornberrys (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 47 episodes, 1999 - 2004) (supervising producer - 40 episodes, 1998 - 2000) (coordinating producer - 1 episode, 1998)
- Eliza Unplugged (2004) ... (co-executive producer)
- Look Who's Squawking (2003) ... (co-executive producer)
- Sir Nigel: Part 2 (2003) ... (co-executive producer)
- Sir Nigel: Part 1 (2003) ... (co-executive producer)
- Clash and Learn (2003) ... (co-executive producer)
 2003 All Grown Up (TV Series) (executive producer - 5 episodes)
- Chuckie's in Love (2003) ... (executive producer)
- Thief Encounter (2003) ... (executive producer)
- Truth or Consequences (2003) ... (executive producer)
- Bad Kimi (2003) ... (executive producer)
- Coup DeVille (2003) ... (executive producer)
  Rugrats (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 4 episodes, 2001 - 2003) (coordinating producer - 2 episodes, 1996 - 1997)
- The Bravliest Baby/Gimme an 'A' (2003) ... (co-executive producer)
- Back to School/Sweet Dreams (2003) ... (co-executive producer)
- Daddy's Little Helpers/Hello Dilly (2002) ... (co-executive producer)
- Finsterella (2001) ... (co-executive producer)
- Mother's Day (1997) ... (coordinating producer)
 2003 Rugrats Go Wild (executive producer)
 2002 The Wild Thornberrys Movie (executive producer)
 2001 The Wild Thornberrys: The Origin of Donnie (TV Movie) (co-executive producer)
 2001 Rugrats: Still Babies After All These Years (TV Movie documentary) (co-executive producer: Klasky Csupo)
 2000 Rugrats in Paris: The Movie (executive producer)
 1999 The Wacky Adventures of Ronald McDonald: The Legend of Grimace Island (Video short) (supervising producer)
 1998 The Rugrats Movie (co-producer)
 1998 The Wacky Adventures of Ronald McDonald: Scared Silly (Video short) (supervising producer)
 1998 Stressed Eric (TV Series) (coordinating producer - 6 episodes)
- Tidy (1998) ... (coordinating producer)
- Potato (1998) ... (coordinating producer)
- Hospital (1998) ... (coordinating producer)
- Pony (1998) ... (coordinating producer)
- Sex (1998) ... (coordinating producer)
 1993 Candles, Snow and Mistletoe (executive producer)
 1992 Frosty Returns (TV Short) (producer)
Show Show Writer (13 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eryk Casemino
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Caz

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Eryk Casemiro on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page