No photo available. Represent Steve Casaly? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,952,071 this week

Steve Casaly

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Steve Casaly »

Scream Teens: Memorable Teens of Horror

As if high school weren't enough, these troubled teenagers have to deal with vampires, witchcraft, and maniacs. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve Casaly's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. See more awards »

Known For

Married with Children
Married with Children Camera and Electrical Department
(1993-1997)
Who's the Boss?
Who's the Boss? Camera and Electrical Department
(1989-1992)
Blossom
Blossom Camera and Electrical Department
(1994)
A Different World
A Different World Camera and Electrical Department
(1988-1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (8 credits)
 1998 The Puppies Present Incredible Animal Tales (TV Movie) (camera operator)
 1993-1997 Married with Children (TV Series) (camera operator - 52 episodes)
- The Desperate Half-Hour (1997) ... (camera operator)
- How to Marry a Moron (1997) ... (camera operator)
- Damn Bundys (1997) ... (camera operator)
- Lez Be Friends (1997) ... (camera operator)
- Birthday Boy Toy (1997) ... (camera operator)
 1993-1995 Grace Under Fire (TV Series) (camera operator - 4 episodes)
- Sticks and Stones (1995) ... (camera operator)
- Memphis Bound (1995) ... (camera operator)
- A Night at the Opera (1995) ... (camera operator)
- Pilot (1993) ... (camera operator)
 1994 Blossom (TV Series) (camera operator - 2 episodes)
- Beach Blanket Blossom: Part 2 (1994) ... (camera operator)
- Meat (1994) ... (camera operator)
 1994 Team Suomi (TV Series) (camera operator)
 1992-1993 Roseanne (TV Series) (camera operator - 3 episodes)
- The Mommy's Curse (1993) ... (camera operator)
- Pretty in Black (1992) ... (camera operator)
- Terms of Estrangement: Part 2 (1992) ... (camera operator)
  A Different World (TV Series) (camera - 24 episodes, 1992 - 1993) (camera operator - 8 episodes, 1988 - 1993)
- College Kid (1993) ... (camera)
- A Rock, a River, a Lena (1993) ... (camera)
- Homey, Don't Ya Know Me? (1993) ... (camera)
- Great X-Pectations (1993) ... (camera operator - as Steven Casaly)
- Cabin in the Sky (1993) ... (camera)
  Who's the Boss? (TV Series) (camera operator - 63 episodes, 1989 - 1992) (camera - 1 episode, 1991)
- Savor the Veal: Part 3 (1992) ... (camera operator)
- Savor the Veal: Part 2 (1992) ... (camera operator)
- Savor the Veal: Part 1 (1992) ... (camera operator)
- Mr. Micelli Builds His Dream House (1992) ... (camera operator)
- Split Decision (1992) ... (camera operator)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Steve Casally | Steven Casaly | Steve Cassaly

Contribute to This Page