No photo available. Represent Michael Carøe? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 81,994 this week

Michael Carøe

Michael Carøe was born on October 11, 1960 in Denmark. He is an actor and writer, known for Så det synger (2008), Klown (2010) and Århus by night (1989). See full bio »

Born:

in Denmark
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Michael Carøe? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: April

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in April.

On Amazon Instant Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Carøe's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 2013 The Olsen Gang in Deep Trouble
Bang Bang Johnson (voice)
 2012 Julestjerner (TV Series)
Rocko
- 16. December (2012) ... Rocko
- 15. December (2012) ... Rocko
 2011 Hovedløst begær (Short)
Paolo
 2010 Klown
Carøe
 2010 Olsen Gang Gets Polished
Ejendomsmægleren (voice)
 2009 The Apple & The Worm
Kirsbær (voice)
 2005-2009 Klovn (TV Series)
Carøe / Michael Carøe / Michael
- Guffeliguf (2009) ... Michael
- Surprise Mia (2008) ... Carøe
- Tango for tre (2006) ... Carøe
- Jarlens død (2006) ... Carøe
 2008 Mikkel og guldkortet (TV Series)
Henrik Johansen / Henrik
- Episode #1.24 (2008) ... Henrik Johansen
- Episode #1.23 (2008) ... Henrik Johansen
- Episode #1.22 (2008) ... Henrik Johansen
- Episode #1.21 (2008) ... Henrik Johansen
- Episode #1.20 (2008) ... Henrik Johansen
 2008 Sommer (TV Series)
Andy
- Del 19 (2008) ... Andy
- Del 16 (2008) ... Andy
- Del 15 (2008) ... Andy
- Del 13 (2008) ... Andy
- Del 12 (2008) ... Andy
 2006 The Eagle (TV Series)
Frederik von Halle
- Kodenavn: Kalypso - Del 18 (2006) ... Frederik von Halle
- Kodenavn: Kalypso - Del 17 (2006) ... Frederik von Halle
 2006 Clash of Egos
Frederik
 2005 Julie (TV Series)
Trine's dad / Jimmy
- Del 4 (2005) ... Trine's dad
- Del 3 (2005) ... Trine's dad
- Del 2 (2005) ... Trine's dad
- Afsnit 1 (2005) ... Trine's dad
- Del 1 (2005) ... Jimmy
 2005 The Fairytaler (TV Series)
Additional Voices
- Ole Lukøje (2005) ... Additional Voices (voice)
- Det er ganske vist! (2005) ... Additional Voices (voice)
 2003-2004 Forsvar (TV Series)
Bjarne Duelund / Bjarne Duelund Pedersen
- Fremtid med havudsigt 2. del (2004) ... Bjarne Duelund
- Fremtid med havudsigt 1. del (2004) ... Bjarne Duelund
- Broderskab (2003) ... Bjarne Duelund Pedersen
- Uden for loven (2003) ... Bjarne Duelund
 2003 Er du skidt, skat? (TV Series)
Medlem af Frimurerlogen
- Episode #1.2 (2003) ... Medlem af Frimurerlogen
 2003 Nikolaj og Julie (TV Series)
Michael Walter
- Episode 19 (2003) ... Michael Walter
 2001 S (Short)
Father
 2001 Skjulte spor (TV Series)
Sebastian
- Episode #1.15 (2001) ... Sebastian
 2000 OpFinn (TV Short)
Benny
 2000 Flænset (Video)
'Stemme' Elskeren (voice)
 1998 Hjerteflimmer (TV Series)
Erling
 1998 The Olsen Gang - Final Mission
Studievært
 1998 Mimi og madammerne
Klaus
 1994 Frihetens skugga (TV Mini-Series)
Voice of old buddy
 1994 Tango for tre (TV Series)
Peter
- Kom så, Benny (1994) ... Peter
- Tab og vind (1994) ... Peter
- Fædre og sønner (1994) ... Peter
- Mødes og skilles (1994) ... Peter
- Roser & Persille (1994) ... Peter
 1993 Roser og persille
Peter
 1991 De nøgne træer
Leos stemme
 1990 Farlig leg
Michael
 1989 Århus by night
Flemming Jørgensen
 1986 Ung-TV (TV Series)
Tennis-Michael
 1985 Mor er major (TV Series)
Jensen
- Kvindens plads (1985) ... Jensen
- Krigsstien (1985) ... Jensen
- Et lærestykke (1985) ... Jensen
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (34 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

1989: TV commercial for Flydende Ariel (with Helle Virkner

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Plat

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Michael Carøe on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page