No photo available. Represent Phillip V. Caruso? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,313 this week

Phillip V. Caruso

Phillip V. Caruso was born in 1956 in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA. He is known for his work on Forrest Gump (1994), Twelve Monkeys (1995) and Casino (1995). He has been married to Katherine Kennedy since 1994. They have two children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Phillip V. Caruso? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Phillip V. Caruso.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (91 credits)
 2014 Franny (still photographer) (post-production)
 2014 The Forger (still photographer) (post-production)
 2014 The Last 5 Years (still photographer) (post-production)
 2014 Rob the Mob (still photographer)
 2013 Gods Behaving Badly (additional still photographer)
 2013/II Louder Than Words (still photographer)
 2013 Phil Spector (TV Movie) (still photographer)
 2013 Olympus Has Fallen (still photographer)
 2012 Parental Guidance (key art photographer)
 2012 Vamps (key art photographer)
 2012/I Sinister (still photographer - as Phil Caruso)
 2012 Game Change (TV Movie) (still photographer)
 2011 Young Adult (still photographer)
 2011/I Margaret (still photographer: additional photography - as Phil Caruso)
 2011 The Son of No One (still photographer)
 2011 The Music Never Stopped (still photographer - as Philip Caruso)
 2010 The Next Three Days (still photographer)
 2009 The Ministers (still photographer)
 2009 Solitary Man (still photographer - as Phil Caruso)
 2009 Fighting (still photographer)
 2009 City Island (still photographer - as Phil Caruso)
 2009 Brooklyn's Finest (still photographer - as Phil Caruso)
 2009 Notorious (still photographer)
 2008 Chris Rock: Kill the Messenger - London, New York, Johannesburg (TV Special documentary) (still photographer)
 2008 The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 2 (key art photographer) / (still photographer)
 2007 P.S. I Love You (still photographer)
 2007 The Life Before Her Eyes (still photographer)
 2007 First Born (still photographer)
 2007 I Think I Love My Wife (still photographer)
 2007 The Ten (still photographer)
 2006 Night at the Museum (still photographer: New York)
 2006 Step Up (still photographer)
 2005 End of the Spear (publicity photographer: behind the scenes/making of crew - as Phil Caruso)
 2004 Spider-Man 2 (still photographer: second unit, New York - uncredited)
 2004 Chris Rock: Never Scared (TV Movie documentary) (still photographer)
 2004 Laws of Attraction (additional photographer - uncredited)
 2003 Gigli (still photographer)
 2003 Head of State (still photographer)
 2003 Anger Management (still photographer: New York)
 2002 Analyze That (still photographer)
 2002 City by the Sea (still photographer - as Philip V. Caruso)
 2002 Men in Black II (still photographer: New York - as Phillip Caruso)
 2002 Changing Lanes (additional photographer - uncredited)
 2001 The Score (still photographer)
 2001 15 Minutes (still photographer)
 2000 Meet the Parents (still photographer)
 2000 Men of Honor (still photographer)
 2000 The Adventures of Rocky & Bullwinkle (still photographer)
 2000 The Yards (additional photographer - uncredited)
 1999 Bringing Out the Dead (still photographer)
 1999 Analyze This (still photographer)
 1999 At First Sight (still photographer - as Phil Caruso)
 1998 Meet Joe Black (still photographer)
 1998 Great Expectations (still photographer)
 1997 Wag the Dog (still photographer - as Phil Caruso)
 1997 The Rainmaker (still photographer - as Phil Caruso)
 1996 Marvin's Room (still photographer - as Phil Caruso)
 1996 That Thing You Do! (still photographer)
 1996 The Fan (special photographer)
 1995 Twelve Monkeys (still photographer - as Phil Caruso)
 1995 Casino (still photographer)
 1995 Clockers (still photographer: New York)
 1994 Little Women (key art photographer)
 1994 Miracle on 34th Street (still photographer: New York)
 1994 Vanya on 42nd Street (still photographer)
 1994 The Next Karate Kid (still photographer - as Phil Caruso)
 1994 Forrest Gump (still photographer)
 1994 Serial Mom (still photographer)
 1993 A Bronx Tale (still photographer - uncredited)
 1993 The Age of Innocence (still photographer)
 1992 Whispers in the Dark (still photographer)
 1992 Far and Away (still photographer)
 1991 Cape Fear (still photographer)
 1991 Backdraft (still photographer)
 1990 Kindergarten Cop (still photographer: Oregon)
 1989 Black Rainbow (still photographer)
 1989 Staying Together (still photographer)
 1989 Little Monsters (still photographer - as Phil Caruso)
 1989 Blind Fury (still photographer)
 1989 Parenthood (still photographer)
 1989 Weekend at Bernie's (still photographer)
 1989 Dream a Little Dream (still photographer)
 1989 Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure (still photographer)
 1987 Million Dollar Mystery (still photographer)
 1987 From the Hip (still photographer)
 1986 The Big Easy (still photographer)
 1986 Trick or Treat (still photographer)
 1986 French Quarter Undercover (still photographer)
 1986 If Tomorrow Comes (TV Mini-Series) (still photographer)
 1985 The Long Hot Summer (TV Movie) (still photographer - uncredited)
 1984 Hot Pursuit (TV Series) (still photographer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (1984) ... (still photographer)
Show Show Actor (17 credits)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Phillip V. Caruro | Philip V. Caruso | Philip Caruso | Phillip Caruso | Phil Caruso
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son-in-law of William Kennedy, Pulitzer Prize novelist, screenwriter. See more »

Message Boards

Recent Posts
SFC Giovanni Silva Please contact me... giovannigi1
Discuss Phillip V. Caruso on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page