No photo available. Represent Mickey Caruso? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 301,669 this week

Mickey Caruso (–2004)

Mickey Caruso is known for his work on Enter the Dragon (1973), Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) and The Ultimate Warrior (1975). He died on December 4, 2004. See full bio »

Died:

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Molly's Game

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mickey Caruso's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Stunts | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (19 credits)
 1986 Stewardess School (stuntperson)
 1982 The Ghost Dance (fire stunt assistant)
 1980 Die Laughing (stunts)
 1979 Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (TV Series) (stunts)
 1979 The Lady in Red (stunts)
 1978 The Swarm (stunts - uncredited)
 1977 The Pack (stunts - uncredited)
 1977 Fire (TV Movie) (stunts - uncredited)
 1977 Black Sunday (stunts - uncredited)
 1976 Two-Minute Warning (stunts - uncredited)
 1975 The Ultimate Warrior (stunts - uncredited)
 1975 Mr. Ricco (stunts - uncredited)
 1974 The Towering Inferno (stunts - uncredited)
 1974 Earthquake (stunts - uncredited)
 1974 The Longest Yard (stunts - uncredited)
 1973 Enter the Dragon (stunts)
 1973 Battle for the Planet of the Apes (stunts - uncredited)
 1973 Invasion of the Bee Girls (stunts - uncredited)
 1972 Conquest of the Planet of the Apes (stunts - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mickey Carouso

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Played football at the University of Utah. See more »

Contribute to This Page