STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,755 this week

Anthony Caruso (I) (1916–2003)


Anthony Caruso was born on April 7, 1916 in Frankfort, Indiana, USA. He was an actor, known for The Asphalt Jungle (1950), Watch on the Rhine (1943) and A Gun in His Hand (1945). He was married to Tonia Valente. He died on April 4, 2003 in Brentwood, California, USA. See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 368 people
created 23 Apr 2011
 
a list of 99 people
created 22 Oct 2011
 
a list of 10 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 1175 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 50 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Anthony Caruso.

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Anthony L. Caruso | Tony Caruso
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was often used for voice-overs and commercials. See more »

Nickname:

Tony

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
One of the great Character actors of our time.... stalzz64
Discuss Anthony Caruso on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page