No photo available. Represent Harold Cartier? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 99,202 this week

Harold Cartier

Harold Cartier was born on Febuary 1st 1991 in Pointe a Pitre, Guadeloupe. He has lived throughout the world, in places like Johannesburg,Philadelphia, Washington DC, Paris and Dallas. He is fluent in French and in English. Harold is a college student working on a Bachelor in Biology, with the hope of one day becoming a medical doctor. See full bio »

Four Questions With "Altered Carbon" Star Will Yun Lee

"Altered Carbon" star Will Yun Lee reveals his most underrated role, the role he is best known for, and his favorite snack on set.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Harold Cartier's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

House of D
House of D Odell Warshaw
(2004)
Cours toujours
Cours toujours Jonas enfant
(2000)
First Christmas
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2004 House of D
Odell Warshaw
 2000 Cours toujours
Jonas enfant
 1999 First Christmas (Short)
Pierre
 1999 L'histoire du samedi (TV Series)
Fred
- La secrétaire du père Noël (1999) ... Fred
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Washington, DC

Nickname:

Harry

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page