No photo available. Represent Blain Carson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 133,944 this week

Blain Carson

Blain Carson was born on September 7, 1976 in Cottonwood, Utah, USA as Jason Blain Carson. He is an actor, known for Emerald Cove (1993) and The All New Mickey Mouse Club (1989). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

The tearjerking romantic drama Me Before You is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Blain Carson's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Emerald Cove
Emerald Cove Blake (1993)
1993
The All New Mickey Mouse Club
The All New Mickey Mouse Club Himself (Seasons 4-5) / Himself
1991-1993

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1993 Emerald Cove (TV Series)
Blake (1993)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1991-1993 The All New Mickey Mouse Club (TV Series)
Himself (Seasons 4-5) / Himself
- Music Day (1993) ... Himself (Seasons 4-5)
- Episode #5.6 (1992) ... Himself
- Music Day (1991) ... Himself (Seasons 4-5)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Is in music group Shiloh with former MMC castmate Jason Minor.

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Jason Carson

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Jason has two sons - Mitchell and Tristan. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
where is he now? kellybear35
Discuss Blain Carson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page