No photo available. Represent Bartlett A. Carre? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 402,974 this week

Bartlett A. Carre (1897–1971)

Bartlett A. Carre was born on July 10, 1897 in Melrose, Massachusetts, USA. He was a production manager and assistant director, known for The Raven (1963), Pit and the Pendulum (1961) and Tales of Terror (1962). He was married to Isabel Ulric. He died on April 26, 1971 in Hollywood, California, USA. See full bio »
1 video »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 643 people
created 12 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Bartlett A. Carre.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (67 credits)
 1963 Beach Party (production supervisor - as Bartlett A. Carré)
 1963 Operation Bikini (production manager)
 1963 The Raven (production supervisor)
 1962 Panic in Year Zero! (production supervisor - as Bartlett A. Carré)
 1962 Tales of Terror (production manager - as Bartlett A. Carré)
 1961 Pit and the Pendulum (production manager - as Bartlett A. Carré)
 1961 Master of the World (production manager)
 1959 Ghost of Dragstrip Hollow (production manager - as Bart Carré)
 1958 Submarine Seahawk (production supervisor - as Bartlett A. Carré)
 1958 High School Hellcats (production manager - as Bart A. Carre)
 1958 The Bonnie Parker Story (production manager - as Bart Carré)
 1958 Jet Attack (production supervisor - as Bartlett A. Carré)
 1957 Motorcycle Gang (production supervisor - as Bartlett A. Carré)
 1957 Reform School Girl (production supervisor - as Bart Carré)
 1957 Invasion of the Saucer Men (production manager - as Bart Carre)
 1957 Dragstrip Girl (production supervisor - as Bart Carré)
 1956 Runaway Daughters (production supervisor)
 1956 Shake, Rattle & Rock! (production supervisor)
 1956 Swamp Women (production manager - as Bart Carre)
 1956 Flesh and the Spur (production supervisor - as Bart Carré)
 1956 The She-Creature (production supervisor - as Bart Carré)
 1956 Girls in Prison (production supervisor - as Bart Carre)
 1956 The Oklahoma Woman (production manager - as Bart Carre)
 1955 Day the World Ended (production supervisor - as Bart Carré)
 1955 Apache Woman (production supervisor - as Bart Carré)
 1955 Escape to Burma (production supervisor - as Bart Carré)
 1955 The Fast and the Furious (production manager - as Bart Carre)
 1953 The Body Beautiful (production supervisor - as Bart Carré)
 1953 The Great Jesse James Raid (production supervisor - as Bart Carré)
 1953 Phantom from Space (production supervisor - as Bart Carré)
 1952 Gang Busters (TV Series) (production supervisor - 1 episode)
- The Case of Willie Sutton (1952) ... (production supervisor - as Bart Carré)
 1949 The Great Dan Patch (production manager)
 1949 Ride, Ryder, Ride! (production manager - as Bartlett Carre)
 1948 Parole, Inc. (production manager - as Bartlett Carré)
 1947 Mystery Range (production supervisor - as Bartlett Carre)
 1947 Yankee Fakir (production manager - as Bartlett A. Carré)
 1946 A Boy, a Girl and a Dog (production manager - as Bartlett Carré)
 1946 Strange Impersonation (production manager)
 1945 Woman Who Came Back (production manager - as Bart Carre)
 1945 Identity Unknown (production manager - as Bartlett A. Carré)
 1944 Enemy of Women (production manager - as Bartlett Carre)
 1944 That's My Baby! (production manager - as Bartlett Carré)
 1943 Corregidor (production manager - as Bartlett Carre)
 1942 Inside the Law (production manager - as Bartlett A. Carré)
 1938 La vida bohemia (production manager)
 1935 The Cheyenne Tornado (production manager)
 1935 Border Vengeance (production manager - uncredited)
 1935 Gun Smoke (production manager - as Bart Carre)
 1935 The Tia Juana Kid (production manager - as Bart Carre)
 1935 The Circle of Death (production manager - as Bart Carre)
 1935 Desert Mesa (production manager - as Bart Carre)
 1935 Blazing Guns (production manager - uncredited)
 1935 Outlaw Rule (production manager - as Bart Carre)
 1934 Outlaw's Highway (production manager - as Bart Carre)
 1934 Fighting Through (production manager - as Bart Carre)
 1934 The Man from Hell (production manager - as Bart Carre)
 1934 The Woman Condemned (production manager - uncredited)
 1934 The Border Menace (unit production manager - as Bart Carre)
 1934 The Pecos Dandy (production manager - as Bart Carre)
 1934 The Whirlwind Rider (production manager - as Bart Carre)
 1933 Circle Canyon (production manager - as Bart Carre)
 1932 Tex Takes a Holiday (production manager - as Bart Carre)
 1932 Law and Lawless (production manager - as Bart Carre)
 1932 The Reckless Rider (production manager - as Bart Carre)
 1932 Battling Buckaroo (production manager - as Bart Carre)
 1930 South of Sonora (production manager - as Bart Carre)
 1930 Bar-L Ranch (production manager - as Bart Carre)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (48 credits)
Show Show Actor (41 credits)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stuntman, assistant film production manager.

Alternate Names:

Bart Carey | Barlette Carre | Bart A. Carre | Bartlett Carre | Bart Carre | Barthlett Carrie | Bart Carry | Bartlett A. Carré | Bartlett Carré | Bart Carré

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother-in-law of Lenore Ulric.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Bartlett A. Carre on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page