No photo available. Represent Ron Carr? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 196,026 this week

Ron Carr (I)

Ron Carr was born in July 1937 in Romford, Essex, England. He is a producer and production manager, known for The Avengers (1961), The Boys from Brazil (1978) and The Jigsaw Man (1983). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: March

We can't wait to dive into the OASIS when Ready Player One premieres later this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web


Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ron Carr's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Avengers
The Avengers Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
The Boys from Brazil
The Boys from Brazil Production Manager
The Jigsaw Man
The Jigsaw Man Producer
Gonks Go Beat
Gonks Go Beat Miscellaneous Crew


Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
 2008 You Can Call Me Nikkie (Video documentary) (executive producer)
 1989 Murder by Moonlight (TV Movie) (producer)
 1988 Burning Secret (supervising producer: Vestron)
 1987 Matlock (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- The Billionaire (1987) ... (producer: UK)
 1985 Florence Nightingale (TV Movie) (producer)
 1983 The Jigsaw Man (associate producer)
 1979 All Quiet on the Western Front (TV Movie) (associate producer)
 1978 Les Miserables (TV Movie) (associate producer)
Show Show Production manager (8 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (5 credits)
Show Show Location management (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ronald Carr

Contribute to This Page