STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 43 this week

Cynthia Carr (I)


Cynthia Carr was born on January 22, 1939 in Fairfield, Connecticut, USA. She is an actress, known for The Last House on the Left (1972). See full bio »

Michael B. Jordan and Other Actor-Turned-Directors in 2017

With the recent announcement that Michael B. Jordan will be stepping into the director’s chair, Tim Kash discusses some of the greatest actors turned director, as well as some new faces to the game.

Watch more of "The IMDb Show"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3062 people
created 17 Apr 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cynthia Carr's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Last House on the Left
The Last House on the Left Estelle Collingwood
1972

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1972 The Last House on the Left
Estelle Collingwood
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
 2005 Ban the Sadist Videos! (Video documentary)
Herself
 2000 The American Nightmare (Documentary)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eleanor Shaw
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page