No photo available. Represent Bradley Carow? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 46,235 this week

Bradley Carow

Bradley Carow was born on September 22, 1961 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is known for his work on Batman: The Animated Series (1992), Animaniacs (1993) and Beavis and Butt-Head (1993). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

'Shazam!' Confirmed by Director David F. Sandberg

David F. Sandberg confirms he'll be directing the DC Extended Universe movie Shazam to Kevin Smith. This news and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Who Wore It Best at Comic-Con?

Check out some of our favorite Comic-Con cosplayers, who in some cases looked every bit as good as their inspirations.

Compare cosplayers with their inspirations

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bradley Carow's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Batman: The Animated Series
Batman: The Animated Series Sound Department
(1992-1995)
Animaniacs
Animaniacs Sound Department
(1993-1996)
Beavis and Butt-Head
Beavis and Butt-Head Sound Department
(1993)
Taz-Mania
Taz-Mania Sound Department
(1991-1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (23 credits)
 2005-2007 Ben 10 (TV Series) (track reader - 36 episodes)
- Monster Weather (2007) ... (track reader)
- The Unnaturals (2007) ... (track reader)
- Under Wraps (2007) ... (track reader)
- Super Alien Hero Buddy Adventures (2007) ... (track reader)
- Game Over (2007) ... (track reader)
 2003-2006 The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy (TV Series) (track reader - 14 episodes)
- Keeper of the Reaper (2006) ... (track reader - as Brad Carow)
- Billy and Mandy Save Christmas (2005) ... (track reader - as Brad Carow)
- One Crazy Summoner/Guess What's Coming to the Dinner (2005) ... (track reader - as Brad Carow)
- Billy Idiot/Home of the Ancients (2005) ... (track reader - as Brad Carow)
- Dream Mutt/Scythe for Sale (2005) ... (track reader - as Brad Carow)
 2005 Sunday Pants (TV Series) (track reader - 1 episode)
- Let Me Entertain You (2005) ... (track reader - segment "The Great Pinkerton", as Brad Carow)
 2003-2004 Evil Con Carne (TV Series) (track reader - 2 episodes)
- Gridlocked and Loaded/Fool's Paradise (2004) ... (track reader - as Brad Carow)
 2001-2002 House of Mouse (TV Series) (track reader - 41 episodes)
- Pete's Christmas Caper (2002) ... (track reader - as Brad Carow)
- House Ghosts (2002) ... (track reader - as Brad Carow)
- Pete's House of Villains (2002) ... (track reader - as Brad Carow)
- Halloween with Hades (2002) ... (track reader - as Brad Carow)
- Suddenly Hades (2002) ... (track reader - as Brad Carow)
 2001 Mickey's House of Villains (Video) (track reader - as Brad Carow)
 2001 Mickey's Magical Christmas: Snowed in at the House of Mouse (Video) (track reader - as Brad Carow)
 1999 King Crab: Space Crustacean (TV Short) (track reader - as Brad Carow)
 1995-1997 Pinky and the Brain (TV Series) (sound reader - 14 episodes)
- Brain's Way (1997) ... (sound reader)
- The Third Mouse/The Visit (1996) ... (sound reader)
- Ambulatory Abe/The Mouse of La Mancha (1996) ... (sound reader)
- Fly (1996) ... (sound reader)
- Around the World in 80 Narfs (1996) ... (sound reader)
 1996 Timon & Pumbaa (TV Series) (track reading - 1 episode)
  The Ren & Stimpy Show (TV Series) (track reader - 24 episodes, 1991 - 1995) (track reading - 1 episode, 1991)
- A Scooter for Yaksmas (1995) ... (track reader)
- I Was a Teenage Stimpy/Who's Stupid Now? (1995) ... (track reader)
- Hair of the Cat/City Hicks (1995) ... (track reader)
- Space Dogged/Feud for Sale (1995) ... (track reader)
- Pixie King/Aloha Hoek (1995) ... (track reader)
 1995 The Sylvester & Tweety Mysteries (TV Series) (sound reader - 3 episodes)
- Double Take (1995) ... (sound reader - as Brad Carow)
- Platinum Wheel of Fortune (1995) ... (sound reader - as Brad Carow)
- The Cat Who Knew Too Much (1995) ... (sound reader - as Brad Carow)
 1992-1995 Batman: The Animated Series (TV Series) (sound reader - 83 episodes)
- A Bullet for Bullock (1995) ... (sound reader)
- Catwalk (1995) ... (sound reader)
- Showdown (1995) ... (sound reader)
- The Terrible Trio (1995) ... (sound reader)
- Deep Freeze (1994) ... (sound reader)
 1995 Freakazoid! (TV Series) (sound reading - 1 episode)
- Five Day Forecast/Dance of Doom/Hand Man (1995) ... (sound reading - as Brad Carow)
 1995 Tiny Toons' Night Ghoulery (TV Movie) (sound reader)
 1991-1995 Taz-Mania (TV Series) (sound reader - 65 episodes)
- One Saturday in Taz-Mania/Platypi on Film (1995) ... (sound reader)
- Bad Luck Bottlecap/A Story with a Moral (1995) ... (sound reader)
- Yet Another Road to Tasmania (1995) ... (sound reader)
 1995 The Adventures of Batman & Robin (Video Game) (track reading)
 1994 Tiny Toons Spring Break (TV Movie) (sound reading)
 1994 My Secret Friend: A Guardian Angel Story (Video short) (track reader)
 1993 Beavis and Butt-Head (TV Series) (track reader)
 1991-1992 Tiny Toon Adventures (TV Series) (sound reader - 33 episodes)
- It's a Wonderful Tiny Toons Christmas Special (1992) ... (sound reader)
- A Cat's Eye View (1992) ... (sound reader)
- Weekday Afternoon Live (1992) ... (sound reader)
- Sports Shorts (1992) ... (sound reader)
 1992 Francis Xavier and the Samurai's Lost Treasure (Short) (track reader)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Composer/Music Producer on the animated series, "Poochini", including main title theme and end credits.

Alternate Names:

Brad Carow 'row row your boat!' | Brad Carow | Bradley Carrow

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page