No photo available. Represent Ralph Carmichael? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 305,831 this week

Ralph Carmichael

Ralph Carmichael was born on May 27, 1927 in Quincy, Illinois, USA. He is known for his work on The Blob (1958), My Mother the Car (1965) and I Love Lucy (1951). See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find more films and television shows that save the day.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 616 people
created 22 Jul 2012
 
list image
a list of 12 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ralph Carmichael's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Blob
The Blob Composer
(1958)
My Mother the Car
(1965-1966)
I Love Lucy
I Love Lucy Music Department
(1951)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (26 credits)
 1985 The Miracle (TV Movie)
 1980 The Anita Bryant Spectacular (TV Special)
 1979 Joni
 1971 The Late Liz
 1970 His Land (Documentary)
 1969 The David Frost Show (TV Series)
 1968 The Julie London Special (TV Special)
 1967 The Gospel Blimp (Short)
 1967 Center Stage (TV Mini-Series) (1 episode)
 1966 Lucía
 1965-1966 O.K. Crackerby! (TV Series) (17 episodes)
- Operation Susan (1966)
- 3+1=1 (1965)
- Bitter Ravioli (1965)
 1965 The King Family Show (TV Series)
 1965 Sea of Souls
 1964 Man in the 5th Dimension (Documentary)
 1959 4D Man
 1958 The Blob
 1957 The Persuader
 1955 Wiretapper
Show Show Music department (14 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rico Calle
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page