No photo available. Represent Pat Carlyle? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 120,235 this week

Pat Carlyle

Pat Carlyle was born on April 23, 1900 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Raymond Carlyle Plotts. He is an actor and director, known for Call of the Coyote: A Legend of the Golden West (1934), The Irish Gringo (1935) and Polygamy (1936). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1164 people
created 05 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pat Carlyle's work have you seen?

Known For

The Irish Gringo
The Irish Gringo Don O'Brien - aka The Irish Gringo
(1935)
Polygamy
Polygamy Director
(1936)
The Tia Juana Kid
The Tia Juana Kid El Capitan, aka The Tia Juana Kid
(1935)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 1936 Lucky Fugitives
Prince Alexis Gregory Timenoff
 1936/I Marihuana
Tony Santello
 1935 The Tia Juana Kid
El Capitan, aka The Tia Juana Kid
Hide Hide Show Show Director (4 credits)
 1941 Hitchhike to Hell (as Patrick Carlyle)
 1936 Polygamy
 1935 The Irish Gringo (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 1936 Polygamy
 1935 The Irish Gringo (as Patrick Petersalia)
 1935 The Tia Juana Kid (story)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 1941 Hitchhike to Hell (producer - as Patrick Carlyle)
 1935 The Irish Gringo (producer - uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Patrick Raymond Carlyle | Patrick Carlyle | Raymond Patrick Carlyle | Patrick Petersalia
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page