No photo available. Represent Magnus Carlsson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 211,008 this week

Magnus Carlsson (I)

Magnus Carlsson was born on June 24, 1974 in Borås, Västra Götalands län, Sweden as Lars Magnus Carlsson. He is an actor, known for Melodifestivalen 1998 (1998), BingoLotto (1989) and Melodifestivalen 2006 (2006). He has been married to Mats Carlsson (prev. Pelli) since January 2006. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

Of course Wonder Woman is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 646 people
created 16 Jul 2011
 
a list of 438 people
created 02 Oct 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Magnus Carlsson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Melodifestivalen 1998
Melodifestivalen 1998 Himself - Host
(1998)
BingoLotto
BingoLotto Himself - Musical Guest / Himself / Himself - Guest / Themselves - Musical Guest
(2001-2017)
Melodifestivalen 2006
(2006)
Melodifestivalen 2005
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1999 Söndagsöppet (TV Series)
Barbados
- Episode #18.10 (1999) ... Barbados
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alcazar | Barbados
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was the singer in Swedish band Barbados, but left to join Alcazar.

Nickname:

Carlsson See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page