No photo available. Represent Margit Carlqvist? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 95,412 this week

Margit Carlqvist

Margit Carlqvist was born on February 11, 1932 in Stockholm, Sweden. She is an actress, known for Smiles of a Summer Night (1955), Till glädje (1950) and Gårdarna runt sjön (1957). See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find more films and television shows that save the day.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1017 people
created 29 Sep 2011
 
list image
a list of 55 people
created 08 Mar 2013
 
a list of 100 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Margit Carlqvist's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Smiles of a Summer Night
Smiles of a Summer Night Countess Charlotte Malcolm
(1955)
Till glädje
Till glädje Nelly Bro
(1950)
Gårdarna runt sjön
Gårdarna runt sjön Diana Stjernudd
(1957)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (37 credits)
 1977 Mackan
Gudrun's Mother
 1976 Återkomsten (TV Movie)
Karin
 1974 Det sista äventyret
Sally
 1972 Barnen i Höjden (TV Series)
Fru Blyth
- Episode #1.4 (1972) ... Fru Blyth
 1971 Diary of a Rape
Lena's Mother
 1970 Kyrkoherden
Mother Sibyll
 1970 Grisjakten
Maud Blenheim-Ahlskog
 1969 Klabautermannen
Nurse
 1966 Skrift i sne
Kvinnen fra Israel
 1965 Anna, My Darling
Monika
 1965 Resa (TV Movie)
Kristina
 1964 Loving Couples
Dora Macson
 1963 Prins hatt under jorden
Katrin
 1963 Kurragömma
Betty
 1962 Vita frun
Maria
 1961 Love Mates
Veronica von Sachs
 1958 Linje sex
Louise Berg
 1958 Spion 503
June Harvey / Spion 503
 1957 Arken (TV Movie)
The Girl
 1957 Ingen morgondag
Astrid Bergas
 1957 En drömmares vandring
Marja Lisa
 1957 Gårdarna runt sjön
Diana Stjernudd
 1956 Sceningång
Sigrid Jansson, actress
 1956 Het är min längtan
Nina
 1955 Hemsöborna
Ida, maid
 1955 The Summer Wind Blows
Liss Strömberg
 1954 Taxi 13
Vera
 1954 I rök och dans
Woman in haystack (uncredited)
 1953 Glasberget
Iris
 1953 Marianne
Marianne Ekman
 1953 Vägen till Klockrike
Inga
 1953 Möte med livet
Klas' Girlfriend
 1952 Hon kom som en vind
Lilly Lilja
 1952 Hård klang
Minka
 1952 Starkare än lagen
Mimmi
 1950 Till glädje
Nelly Bro
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Margit Carlquist | Margit Larsson
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page