No photo available. Represent Bruno Carette? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 32,632 this week

Bruno Carette (1956–1989)

Bruno Carette was born on November 26, 1956 in Algiers, Algeria. He was an actor and writer, known for Objectif: Nul (1987), T.V.N. 595, la télévision des nuls (1988) and May Fools (1990). He died on December 8, 1989 in Paris, France. See full bio »


(age 33) in Paris, France

Get Streaming for the Holidays

Revisit cherished classics and discover new titles. We're serving up what you need to stay warm and full of cheer all season long.

Visit our Holiday Streaming section

IMDb Asks: Lisa Edelstein

On Tuesday, Dec. 1, at 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT, IMDb Asks brings you a livestream Q&A and online chat with Lisa Edelstein, star of "Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce." Tune in to to participate in the live conversation and even ask a question yourself. The livestream is best viewed on laptops, desktops, and tablets.

Tune in for the one-on-one interview

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bruno Carette's work have you seen?

User Polls


Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 1990 May Fools
 1989 Palace (TV Series)
Conrad Plantagrain
- Episode #1.2 (1989) ... Conrad Plantagrain (as Les Nuls)
 1988 Sans peur et sans reproche
 1987 Objectif: Nul (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 1989 ABCD Nuls (TV Series) (writer)
 1987 Le j.T.N. (TV Series)
 1987 Objectif: Nul (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
 2003 Leave Your Hands on My Hips (thanks)
 1990 May Fools (in memory of - as Bruno)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 1989 ABCD Nuls (TV Series)
 1988 T.V.N. 595, la télévision des nuls (TV Movie)
 1987 Nulle part ailleurs (TV Series)
Himself (1987-????)
 1987 Le j.T.N. (TV Series)
 1984 Cinématon (Documentary)
Himself (1987)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2004 À la recherche de la folle perdue (TV Movie documentary)
 1994 Le Film de les Nuls
Misou Mizou

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Les Nuls #2 | Bruno | Les Nuls

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Bruno Carette on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page