No photo available. Represent Philippe Carcassonne? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,304 this week

Philippe Carcassonne

Philippe Carcassonne was born on February 21, 1955. He is a producer, known for Coco Before Chanel (2009), L'illusionniste (2010) and Ridicule (1996). See full bio »

Born:

The Billion-Dollar Film Club

Only 29 films have reached the $1 billion mark worldwide, with Beauty and the Beast crossing the threshold in April. How many have you seen?

Check out the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Philippe Carcassonne's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 BAFTA Film Award. Another 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Coco Before Chanel
(2009)
L'illusionniste
L'illusionniste Producer
(2010)
Ridicule
Ridicule Producer
(1996)
Un Coeur en Hiver
(1992)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Actor | Composer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (73 credits)
 2017 Des bails de rêve (co-producer) (post-production)
 2017 Marvin (producer) (post-production)
 2017 Demain et tous les autres jours (associate producer) (post-production)
 2016 Un conte indien (producer) (completed)
  The Happy Prince (co-producer) (post-production)
 2016 The Innocents (associate producer)
 2015 Floride (producer)
 2015 Qui c'est les plus forts? (producer)
 2014 Senza nessuna pietà (producer)
 2014 Gemma Bovery (producer)
 2014 Apricot (Documentary) (investor producer)
 2013 Adoration (producer)
 2012 Camille redouble (producer)
 2011 Mon pire cauchemar (producer)
 2010 Rio Sex Comedy (co-producer)
 2010 Au fond des bois (producer)
 2010 L'illusionniste (executive producer)
 2009 Coco Before Chanel (producer)
 2008 Sur ta joue ennemie (producer)
 2008 Gabbla (co-producer)
 2008 La fille de Monaco (producer)
 2008 Les bureaux de Dieu (producer)
 2007 L'âge des ténèbres (co-producer)
 2006 Nouvelle chance (producer)
 2005 Entre ses mains (producer)
 2002 Queenas (producer)
 2002 Royal Bonbon (associate producer)
 2002 Man on the Train (producer)
 2002 Rue des plaisirs (producer)
 2001 Read My Lips (producer)
 2001 Loin (associate producer)
 2001 How I Killed My Father (producer)
 2001 Félix et Lola (producer)
 2000 Sabotage! (producer)
 2000 La mécanique des femmes (co-producer)
 2000 Stardom (co-producer)
 1999 Keep It Quiet (producer)
 1999 Franck Spadone (producer)
 1999 Augustin, King of Kung-Fu (producer)
 1998 Noël en famille (Short) (producer)
 1998 Late August, Early September (producer)
 1998 Dis-moi que je rêve (delegate producer)
 1997 Marianne (producer)
 1997 Dry Cleaning (producer)
 1997 Seventh Heaven (producer)
 1996 Ridicule (producer)
 1996 Le polygraphe (producer)
 1995 L'aube à l'envers (Short) (producer)
 1995 Al di là delle nuvole (producer)
 1995 Innocent Lies (associate producer)
 1995 Augustin (producer)
 1995 La fille seule (producer)
 1995 Carrington (executive producer)
 1995 Le confessionnal (producer)
 1994 Le fils préféré (producer)
 1993 Tango (co-producer)
 1992 Un Coeur en Hiver (producer)
 1991 Keep It for Yourself (Short) (producer)
 1991 30 Door Key (executive producer)
 1991 Prospero's Books (co-producer)
 1990 La désenchantée (producer)
 1990 S'en fout la mort (producer)
 1990 Le bal du gouverneur (producer)
 1989 Chimère (producer)
 1989 Monsieur Hire (producer)
 1988 A Few Days with Me (delegate producer)
 1988 Alouette, je te plumerai (producer)
 1987 Les innocents (producer)
 1987 Tandem (producer)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ri-Mah
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

President of the jury at the entrance examination of La Fémis (France's national film school) in 1997.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page