No photo available. Represent Pablo Carbonell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 96,338 this week

Pablo Carbonell

Pablo Carbonell was born on August 28, 1962 in Cádiz, Cádiz, Andalucía, Spain as Pablo Carbonell Sánchez-Gijón. He is an actor, known for Caiga quien caiga (1996), Hospital Central (2000) and Atún y chocolate (2004). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Pablo Carbonell? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 163 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Pablo Carbonell.
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 2014 Cuéntame (TV Series)
Richard Ariza
- Cincuenta y siete años y un día (2014) ... Richard Ariza
 2008-2012 Hospital Central (TV Series)
Dr. David Gimeno
- La huellas del camino (2012) ... Dr. David Gimeno
- El corazón no avisa (2012) ... Dr. David Gimeno
- Casi 300 (2012) ... Dr. David Gimeno
- Proverbios chinos (2012) ... Dr. David Gimeno
- Cuestión de fe (2012) ... Dr. David Gimeno
 2011 Palomitas (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... Various Characters
 2010 Campamento Flipy
Don Carcajón
 2007 Ángeles S.A.
Carlos
 2007 La crisis carnívora
Pastores Alemanes / Carnero (voice)
 2007 Atasco en la nacional
Manuel
 2007 Un difunto, seis mujeres y un taller (TV Movie)
Jacobo
 2006 Tocata y fuga (Short)
 2006 7 vidas (TV Series)
Director
 2004 Atún y chocolate
Manuel
 2004 Franky Banderas
Manzanillo
 2004 El inquilino (TV Series)
Fernando Montes / Hans
- Una noche loca II (2004) ... Fernando Montes / Hans
- Córrete una juerga (2004) ... Fernando Montes / Hans
- Vienen a por Leo (2004) ... Fernando Montes / Hans
- Secretos (2004) ... Fernando Montes / Hans
- Tapando agujeros (2004) ... Fernando Montes / Hans
 2003 El furgón
Santos
 2001 Torrente 2: Mission in Marbella
Agente del FBI (as Pablo)
 1998 Una pareja perfecta
Presentador T.V.
 1998 Torrente, el brazo tonto de la ley
Medico (scenes deleted)
 1998 Kill Me Over and Over
Manolo
 1997 Dos por dos
Lucas
 1994 Un momento, un momento... (Short)
 1994 El peor programa de la semana (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode dated 15 February 1994 (1994) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 1 February 1994 (1994) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 25 January 1994 (1994) ... Various Characters
 1992 Hora final (Short)
 1989 Loco veneno
Bernardo
 1984-1988 La bola de cristal (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode dated 16 January 1988 (1988) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 3 January 1988 (1988) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 3 November 1987 (1987) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 3 September 1987 (1987) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 3 April 1987 (1987) ... Various Characters
 1987 Los invitados
Tony - El inglés
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (82 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (15 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video Kiko Veneno: "Memphis blues" (1995)

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Los Toreros Muertos | Toreros Muertos | Pablo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Spanish dubbed voice for Andrew Dice Clay See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Pablo Carbonell on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page