No photo available. Represent Sabrina Carballo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 25,727 this week

Sabrina Carballo

Sabrina Carballo was born on April 13, 1982 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. She is an actress, known for Yo Soy Virgen (2010), Megatrix (2001) and Como pan caliente (1996). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 13 Apr 2015
 
a list of 5781 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sabrina Carballo's work have you seen?

Known For

Yo Soy Virgen
(2010-2014)
Megatrix
Megatrix Host
(2001)
Como pan caliente
(1996)
Sweethearts
Sweethearts Erika
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 2010-2014 Yo Soy Virgen (TV Series)
Clara
- Las Rechazadas (2014) ... Clara
- ¿Dónde está Benja? (2014) ... Clara
- El fin: Parte 2 (2010) ... Clara
- El fin: Parte 1 (2010) ... Clara
- Propuesta indecente (2010) ... Clara
 2014 Still Life
 2014 Sres. Papis (TV Series)
Zoe
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Zoe
 2012 Doctor Mendoza (TV Mini-Series)
Lucia Mendoza
 2010 Alguien que me quiera (TV Series)
Jade (2010)
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Jade (2010)
 2007-2008 Son de Fierro (TV Series)
Gaby
- Episode #1.231 (2008) ... Gaby
- Episode #1.230 (2008) ... Gaby
- Episode #1.233 (2008) ... Gaby
- Episode #1.232 (2008) ... Gaby
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Gaby (uncredited)
 2005 Una familia especial (TV Series)
Verónica
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Verónica
 2004 Locas de amor (TV Mini-Series)
Connie
- Episode #1.15 (2004) ... Connie
 2004 Los pensionados (TV Series)
Miranda
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Miranda
 2003 Malandras (TV Series)
Valería
- Episode #1.1 (2003) ... Valería
 2002 Sweethearts (TV Series)
Erika
- Episode #1.210 (2002) ... Erika
- Episode #1.208 (2002) ... Erika
- Episode #1.207 (2002) ... Erika
- Episode #1.205 (2002) ... Erika
- Episode #1.204 (2002) ... Erika
 2001 Megatrix (TV Series)
Host
 2001 The Hacker (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2001)
 2001 Rodrigo, la película
Anabela
 1998-2000 Endless Summer (TV Series)
Renata Montili
- Episode #3.1 (2000) ... Renata Montili
- Episode #2.1 (1999) ... Renata Montili
- Episode #1.1 (1998) ... Renata Montili
 1996 Como pan caliente (TV Series)
Valeria
- Episode #1.1 (1996) ... Valeria
 1995 Amigovios (TV Series)
Belén
- Episode #1.5 (1995) ... Belén
- Episode #1.4 (1995) ... Belén
- Episode #1.3 (1995) ... Belén
- Episode #1.2 (1995) ... Belén
- Episode #1.1 (1995) ... Belén
 1994 Nano (TV Series)
 1994 Beyond the Horizon (TV Series) (uncredited)
 1992 Micaela (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1992)
 1992 Son de diez (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1992)
 1991 Jugate conmigo (TV Series)
 1991 Alta comedia (TV Series)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sabrina Gisella Carballo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was in a relationship with soccer player Chanchi Estévez (2006-2011). See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Sabrina Carballo on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page