No photo available. Represent Enriqueta Carballeira? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 36,730 this week

Enriqueta Carballeira

Enriqueta Carballeira was born on April 28, 1944 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain as María Enriqueta Carballeira Troteaga. She is an actress, known for El olivar de Atocha (1989), The Weakness of the Bolshevik (2003) and La tía Tula (1964). She was previously married to Javier Aguirre. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Enriqueta Carballeira? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Alpha House Premieres Today

All ten episodes of the second season of "Alpha House" are available starting today. Watch them now, only on Prime Instant Video.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Enriqueta Carballeira.
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (71 credits)
 2014 Última sesión (Short)
 2013 Última sesión (Short)
 2012 Postcards from the Moon (Short)
Abuela
 2002-2008 Hospital Central (TV Series)
Carmen López / Manuela / Alicia
- La vida hay que vivirla (2008) ... Carmen López
- ... o calle para siempre (2005) ... Manuela
- El túnel (2002) ... Alicia
 2007 Hay que vivir (TV Series)
Chelo
- Mujeres invisibles (2007) ... Chelo
 2004 Franky Banderas
Anciana
 2002 Ibiza Dream
Madre de Chica
 2000 El grupo (TV Series)
Madre de Gloria
 2000 Raquel busca su sitio (TV Series)
- Quela, año cero (2000)
 2000 El comisario (TV Series)
Sra. Frías
- Sin pruebas (2000)
- 1500 grados (2000) ... Sra. Frías
 1999 Se buscan fulmontis
Encarni
 1989 El olivar de Atocha (TV Series)
Manolita
- El retrato (1989) ... Manolita
- Otro verano (1989) ... Manolita
- Los novios de Rosita (1989) ... Manolita
- El duende (1989) ... Manolita
- La construcción del templo (1989) ... Manolita
 1986 Dear Nanny
Amelia
 1986 La mitad del cielo
Hermana de Rosa
 1985 La gallina ciega (TV Movie)
Subdirectora
 1983 Total (TV Movie)
Macarena
 1981 Cervantes (TV Series)
Isabel
- Episode #1.8 (1981) ... Isabel (uncredited)
- Episode #1.7 (1981) ... Isabel (uncredited)
 1980 Viva la clase media
Elena
 1980 Cuentos eróticos
Mujer sangrando (segment "El amor es algo maravilloso")
 1979 Escrito en América (TV Series)
Rosaura
- Rosaura a las diez (1979) ... Rosaura
 1978 Somnambulists
 1966-1978 Novela (TV Series)
Mariuca / Biddy / Dauphine / ...
- Grandes esperanzas (1978) ... Biddy
- Las bostonianas (1978)
- El camino V (1978) ... Mariuca
- El camino IV (1978) ... Mariuca
- El camino III (1978) ... Mariuca
 1977 Teatro estudio (TV Series)
 1977 Teatro Club (TV Series)
La Musa
- La rosa de papel (1977) ... La Musa
 1974-1976 Los libros (TV Series)
Emilia / Elisabetta
- Doña Luz (1976)
- Cuentos de Giovanni Bocaccio (1974) ... Emilia / Elisabetta
 1976 El quinto jinete (TV Series)
- La bruja (1976)
 1975 Vibraciones oscilatorias (Short)
 1974-1975 Cuentos y leyendas (TV Series)
Inés / Margarita
- La inocencia castigada (1975) ... Inés
- La promesa (1974) ... Margarita (as María Enriqueta Carballeira)
 1970-1975 Estudio 1 (TV Series)
Patricia / Katia / Betty Parrish
- El mago (1975) ... Patricia
- Ocho mujeres (1973) ... Katia
- Las brujas de Salem (II) (1973) ... Betty Parrish
 1974 El teatro (TV Series)
- Cuarto de estar (1974)
 1973-1974 Ficciones (TV Series)
- Aurelia (1974)
- Carmilla (1973)
 1973 Otoño romántico (TV Series)
 1970-1972 Hora once (TV Series)
- El primer loco (1971)
- La mano cortada (1971)
- Mulligan (1971)
 1972 Buenas noches, señores (TV Series)
- Nocturno (1972)
 1972 Tan lejos, tan cerca (TV Movie)
 1970 Páginas sueltas (TV Series)
 1970 Cateto a babor
Julia, la hija del sargento
 1970 Fábulas (TV Series)
 1969 Vamos por la parejita
Mirinda
 1969 No somos ni Romeo ni Julieta
Julia Caporeto
 1969 Pequeño estudio (TV Series)
 1968 Íntimamente (Short) (as María Enriqueta Carballeira)
 1968 La pequeña comedia (TV Series)
 1967 Oscuros sueños de agosto
Encarnita (as Mª Enriqueta Carballeira)
 1966 Eroe vagabondo (as María Enriqueta Carballeira)
 1965 Don Quijote von der Mancha (TV Mini-Series)
 1965 Fire at Will
 1964 La tía Tula (as Mª Enriqueta Carballeira)
 1963 Primera fila (TV Series)
 1963 The Good Love
Juanita (as Mª Enriqueta Carballeira)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Maria Enriqueta Carballeira | María Enriqueta Carballeira | Mª Enriqueta Carballeira
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of director Arantxa Aguirre with Javier Aguirre.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Enriqueta Carballeira on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page