No photo available. Represent Jim Capobianco? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 90,965 this week

Jim Capobianco

Jim Capobianco was born in 1969 in Saddle Brook, New Jersey, USA. He is known for his work on The Lion King (1994), Ratatouille (2007) and The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1996). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jim Capobianco's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Lion King
The Lion King Writer
(1994)
Ratatouille
Ratatouille Writer
(2007)
Finding Nemo
Finding Nemo Animation Department
(2003)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department: Movie (7 credits)
 2018 Mary Poppins Returns (animation sequence supervisor) (post-production)
 2016 Finding Dory (story artist)
 2015/I Inside Out (story artist)
 2003 Finding Nemo (story artist)
 2001 Monsters, Inc. (story artist)
 1999 Fantasia 2000 (story artist)
 1998 A Bug's Life (story artist)
Show Show Animation department: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Animation department: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Animation department: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Writer: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Writer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Documentary (2 credits)
Show Show Director: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Art department: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

James M. Capobianco | James Capobianco

Contribute to This Page