No photo available. Represent Itatí Cantoral? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,218 this week

Itatí Cantoral

Itatí Cantoral was born on May 13, 1975 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico as Itatí Cantoral Zucchi. She is an actress and producer, known for Hasta que el dinero nos separe (2009), Vale todo (2002) and Bonita (1996). She was previously married to Carlos Alberto Cruz and Eduardo Santamarina. See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Kodi Smit-McPhee

Australian actor Kodi Smit-McPhee stars as Nightcrawler in X-Men: Apocalypse. What are some other roles he's played over the years?

Watch the video

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1755 people
created 27 Feb 2013
 
a list of 825 people
created 10 Aug 2013
 
a list of 1106 people
created 29 Dec 2013
 
a list of 206 people
created 28 Nov 2014
 
a list of 48 people
created 14 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Itatí Cantoral's work have you seen?

Known For

Hasta que el dinero nos separe
Hasta que el dinero nos separe Alejandra Álvarez del Castillo
(2009-2010)
Vale todo
Vale todo Raquel
(2002)
Bonita
Bonita Actress
(1996)
Tired of Kissing Frogs
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (42 credits)
 2015 Amores con trampa (TV Series)
Isabel
- Gran final: Part 3 (2015) ... Isabel
- Gran final: Part 2 (2015) ... Isabel
- Gran final (2015) ... Isabel
- La Pantera secuestra a María (2015) ... Isabel
 2015 ¿Quién mató a Patricia Soler? (TV Series)
Sara Fernández 'Isabel'
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... Sara Fernández 'Isabel'
 2014 The Perfect Dictatorship
Lucrecia Lascurain
 2014 Love of My Loves
Elva
 2013 Fortuna (TV Series)
Comisionada Paloma Alarcón
- Episode #1.101 (2013) ... Comisionada Paloma Alarcón
 2012 Capadocia (TV Series)
Leonor Cantu
- La Paz y la Espada (2012) ... Leonor Cantu
- Ia sombra de tus alas (2012) ... Leonor Cantu
- Ovejas y Lobos (2012) ... Leonor Cantu
- Las Vertientes de la salvacion (2012) ... Leonor Cantu
 2012 El Santos vs la Tetona Mendoza
La Lisiada Novela Actress
 2012 En ausencia de ti (TV Series)
 2011 El Sexo Débil (TV Series)
Helena Román
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Helena Román
 2009-2010 Hasta que el dinero nos separe (TV Series)
Alejandra Álvarez del Castillo
- Capítulo final - Hasta que el dinero nos separe (2010) ... Alejandra Álvarez del Castillo
- Historia verdadera (2010) ... Alejandra Álvarez del Castillo
- Accidente automovilístico (2010) ... Alejandra Álvarez del Castillo
- Dos enamorados (2010) ... Alejandra Álvarez del Castillo
- El reencuentro (2010) ... Alejandra Álvarez del Castillo
 2009 Amar
Lisa
 2008 Tiempo final (TV Series)
Silvia
- Mala noche (2008) ... Silvia
 2007 One Long Night
Patty
 2006 No hay derecho joven (Video)
Abogada
 2006 Los pajarracos
Fina
 2006 Tired of Kissing Frogs
Cecilia
 2005 Una segunda oportunidad (TV Series)
 2005 Decisiones (TV Series)
 2004 Man on Fire
Evelyn (uncredited)
 2003 El Alma Herida (TV Series)
Eugenia Granados
- Episode #1.1 (2003) ... Eugenia Granados
 2003 Lucía, Lucía
Airline saleswoman #1
 2002 De cuando el pescado murio de placer (Short)
Conductora de television
 2002 Vale todo (TV Series)
Raquel
- Episode #1.1 (2002) ... Raquel
 2001 Friends and Rivals (TV Series)
- Amigas y rivales (2001)
 1999 Infierno en el Paraíso (TV Series)
Francesca Paoli Prado
- Infierno en el Paraíso (1999) ... Francesca Paoli Prado
 1999 Cuento de Navidad (TV Mini-Series)
Sebring Cirrus (1999)
 1998 ¿Qué nos pasa? (TV Series)
- Episode #1.8 (1998)
- Episode #1.3 (1998)
 1997 Salud, dinero y amor (TV Series)
Estrella Pérez
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... Estrella Pérez
 1996 Bonita
 1996 Tu y yo (TV Series)
Casandra
- Episode #1.1 (1996) ... Casandra
 1993 Two Women, One Road (TV Series)
Graciela Torres Núñez
- Episode #1.1 (1993) ... Graciela Torres Núñez
 1992 De frente al sol (TV Series)
Lupita
- Episode #1.1 (1992) ... Lupita
 1991 Muchachitas (TV Series)
Lucía Aguilera
 1991 The Mischievous Dreamer (TV Series)
 1986 La telaraña (TV Series)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Itati Cantoral

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gave birth to twin sons (her 1st & 2nd children), Jose Eduardo Santamarina & Roberto Miguel Santamarina, with her now ex-1st husband Eduardo Santamarina. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Itatí Cantoral on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page