No photo available. Represent Marilyne Canto? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 31,467 this week

Marilyne Canto

Marilyne Canto was born on November 18, 1963 in France. She is an actress and director, known for The Snows of Kilimanjaro (2011), Fais de beaux rêves (2005) and Après Vous (2003). She was previously married to Benoît Régent. See full bio »

Born:

in France
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Marilyne Canto? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5553 people
created 05 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Marilyne Canto.

User Polls

4 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (92 credits)
 2013 Juke-Box (Short)
Dr. Andreux
 2013 Le sens de l'humour
Elise
 2013 The Film to Come
Suzanne
 2013 Tenderness
Lise
 2012 Mains armées
Brigitte, la mère de Maya
 2012 Les papas du dimanche
Léa
 2011 Iris in Bloom
La mère d'Alexandre
 2011 The Snows of Kilimanjaro
Denise
 2010 Fracture (TV Movie)
Sandoval
 2010 Les petits meurtres d'Agatha Christie (TV Series)
Thérèse Baillon
- Le chat et les souris (2010) ... Thérèse Baillon (as Maryline Canto)
 2010 Camping 2
Valérie
 2010 Lies (TV Movie)
Véronique Richepois
 2010 Suite parlée
'La vérité'
 2009 Just for Sex (Short)
Marilyne
 2009 Un soir au club
Suzanne
 2009 Bitter Victory
Géraldine Wood
 2009 French Courvoisier (Short)
 2009 One for the Road
Carol
 2009 Suite noire (TV Series)
Sophie
- La musique de papa (2009) ... Sophie
 2009 Yuki & Nina
Camille, la mère de Nina
 2009 All About Actresses
Réalisatrice Marina Foïs
 2008 Comme une étoile dans la nuit
Dr. Camille Bamberger
 2008 C'est dimanche! (Short)
Le proviseur (voice)
 2008 Born in 68
Dominique
 2008 Scénarios contre les discriminations (TV Series short)
- Et Si... (2008)
 2007 Opération Turquoise (TV Movie)
Laure Nadal
 2007 La vie d'artiste
La soeur d'Alice
 2007 Vous êtes de la police?
Monique Laval (as Maryline Canto)
 2007 La surprise (TV Movie)
Louise
 2007 Poison d'avril (TV Movie)
Nathalie
 2006 Ce que je vous dois (Short)
L'infirmière
 2006 Private Life
Geneviève
 2006 La terre ferme (Short)
 2006 Comedy of Power
Erika
 2005 Fais de beaux rêves (Short)
Élise
 2005 Poulet-Poulet (Short)
 2004 Fabien Cosma (TV Series)
Anne Pouget
- D'un battement de cils (2004) ... Anne Pouget
 2004 Frères
La jeune femme
 2004 Folle embellie
Colette
 2004 Illustre inconnue (Short)
Alice
 2003 Après Vous
Christine
 2003 Saltimbank
Eve La Rochelle
 2002 Edouard est marrant (Short)
Hélène
 2002 Étrangère
La fille de Margot
 2002 Women or Children First
Sylvie
 2002 Le ballon prisonnier (Short)
 2001 C'est la vie
Brigitte
 2001 The Milk of Human Kindness
Christelle
 2000 30 Years
Laura
 2000 Retiens la nuit (TV Movie)
Claire
 1999 La crèche (TV Series)
Sophie
- Une place en crèche (1999) ... Sophie
- La faute des autres (1999) ... Sophie
 1999 Trois ponts sur la rivière
Sophie, Claire's friend
 1999 La vie d'un autre (TV Movie)
Léa
 1999 Trois saisons (TV Movie)
Madame Bozzi
 1999 Singerie (Short)
Monique
 1998 Mirage noir (TV Movie)
Elisa
 1998 P.A.C.T. - Vivre avec son traitement (Video short)
La psy
 1998 Le goût des fraises (TV Movie)
Marianne
 1998 Melody for a Hustler
Marianne
 1997 Les robes (Short)
 1997 The Other Shore
Lisa
 1997 Western
Marilyne
 1997 Un printemps de chien (TV Movie)
Patricia
 1997 Marion
Teacher
 1996 Tykho Moon
La réceptionniste
 1996 Chameleon
Esther, la patronne du bar
 1996 When the Cat's Away
La femme flic
 1995/I La poudre aux yeux
Juliette
 1994 Dans un grand lit carré (Short)
Louise
 1994 Les ailes du plaisir (Short)
 1993 Grand bonheur
Judith
 1992 Lents que nous sommes (Short)
 1991 L'amour en deux
Hélène
 1990 S.O.S. disparus (TV Mini-Series)
Jocelyne
- Ce train ne prend pas de voyageurs (1990) ... Jocelyne
 1988 Quand je serai jeune (Short)
 1987 Nouilles (Short)
Jojo
 1986 États d'âme
Catherine
 1986 L'été 36 (TV Movie)
Maryvonne
 1986 Danger Passion (TV Movie)
Albany
 1985 Angelo, tyran de Padoue (TV Movie)
Dafné
 1985 Les lendemains qui chantent (TV Movie)
Claire
 1982 Qu'est-ce qui fait craquer les filles...
Marie-Lise, Cervoise's secretary
 1981 Pause-café (TV Series)
Béatrice (1982)
 1978 The Key Is in the Door
Lola (as Maryline Canto)
 1978 Holiday Hotel
Juliette Guedel
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Marilyn Canto | Maryline Canto
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was engaged to Benoît Régent until his death in 1994. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Marilyne Canto on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page