No photo available. Represent Juli Cantó? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 22,583 this week

Juli Cantó

Juli Cantó was born in 1958 in Spain. He is an actor, known for The Contestant (2007), Sound of the Sea (2001) and The Dutchman's Island (2001). See full bio »

Born:

in Spain
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Juli Cantó? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Juli Cantó's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
 2013-2014 El secreto de Puente Viejo (TV Series)
Dr. Fulgencio Montenegro
- Episode #1.959 (2014) ... Dr. Fulgencio Montenegro
- Episode #1.955 (2014) ... Dr. Fulgencio Montenegro
- Episode #1.945 (2014) ... Dr. Fulgencio Montenegro
- Episode #1.835 (2014) ... Dr. Fulgencio Montenegro
- Episode #1.829 (2014) ... Dr. Fulgencio Montenegro
 2014 El Rey (TV Mini-Series)
- 1948-1960 (2014)
 2013 El hambre (Short)
 2002-2012 Hospital Central (TV Series)
Dr. Arteaga / Psicólogo Pedro
- Casi 300 (2012) ... Dr. Arteaga
- Padres e hijos (2002) ... Psicólogo Pedro
 2012 Tocant el mar (TV Movie)
Ximo
 2011 Baby face (Short)
Camarero
 2011 Punta Escarlata (TV Series)
- El adiós (2011)
 2011 L'audífon (Short)
 2011 Cinco metros cuadrados
Capataz
 2009 Asunto Reiner (TV Movie)
Lucas
 2009 Praeludium (Short)
 2004-2008 El comisario (TV Series)
- En carne viva (2008)
- Apuesta mortal (2004)
 2008 Fuera de lugar (TV Series)
Buitre
- La nevera vacía (2008) ... Buitre
 2007 The Contestant
Empleado del banco
 2006 A Love to Keep (TV Movie)
 2004-2005 Cuéntame (TV Series)
Don Santiago
- Alea jacta est (2005) ... Don Santiago
- Paz y croquetas (2005) ... Don Santiago
- ... Y los sueños, sueños son (2005) ... Don Santiago
- La huella del pasado (2005) ... Don Santiago
 2005 Tráfico en hora punta (Short)
 2005 Viure de mentides (TV Movie)
Fiscal
 2005 Sprint especial (TV Movie)
 2005 Las palabras de Vero (TV Movie)
 2004 The Pedal Push Car
Tío Roberto
 2003 Arroz y tartana (TV Movie)
 2003 Atrapados (TV Movie)
 2003 Ausias March (TV Movie)
Alonso de Borgia
 2002 ¿Dónde está? (TV Movie)
 2001 Severo Ochoa. La conquista de un Nobel (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.2 (2001)
- Episode #1.1 (2001)
 2001 The Dutchman's Island
Lloveras
 2001 Sound of the Sea
Carlos
 1998 Rufino (Short)
Dependiente
 1997 Nadie como tú
Goyo
 1988 Quimera
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Julio Cantó

Message Boards

Discuss Juli Cantó on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page