STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,967 this week

Lee Canalito


Lee Canalito was born on November 24, 1953 in Houston, Texas, USA. He is an actor, known for Paradise Alley (1978), Emperor of the Bronx (1990) and The Glass Jungle (1988). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: April

We're counting the days until the epic battle between the old and new gods begins on "American Gods." See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 14 people
created 06 Apr 2011
 
a list of 4365 people
created 25 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lee Canalito's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Paradise Alley
Paradise Alley Victor Carboni
(1978)
Emperor of the Bronx
Emperor of the Bronx Tony's Father
(1990)
The Glass Jungle
(1988)
Magnum, P.I.
Magnum, P.I. Clarence
(1983)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 1990 Emperor of the Bronx
Tony's Father
 1983 Magnum, P.I. (TV Series)
Clarence
- Faith and Begorrah (1983) ... Clarence
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1978 Paradise Alley (performer: "Frère Jacques")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1978 The Mike Douglas Show (TV Series)
Himself - Actor
- Episode #18.43 (1978) ... Himself - Actor
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Fought mostly in Miami Beach, Floria. See more »

Nickname:

Italian Stallion

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page