No photo available. Represent Henrique Campos? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,454,418 this week

Henrique Campos (1909–1983)

Henrique Campos was born on February 9, 1909 in Santarem, Portugal. He was a director and writer, known for Reina santa (1947), A Luz Vem do Alto (1959) and O Ladrão de Quem se Fala (1969). He died on December 18, 1983 in Lisbon, Portugal. See full bio »

Died:

(age 74) in Lisbon, Portugal

The Most Anticipated Shows of 2018

"The IMDb Show" looks ahead at some of the most compelling new shows in 2018, including "Castle Rock," "The Chi," and the Coen brothers' first series, "The Ballad of Buster Scruggs."

Watch now

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Jedis, Bellas, and Jaegers await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Henrique Campos's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Reina santa
Reina santa Director
(1947)
A Luz Vem do Alto
(1959)
Ribatejo
Ribatejo Director
(1949)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Director (25 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

E. Campos Menéndez
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

The Most Anticipated Shows of 2018

"The IMDb Show" looks ahead at some of the most compelling new shows in 2018. Plus, we challenge "This Is Us" star Chris Sullivan to guess the actors behind their movie makeup.

Watch now