STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,962 this week

Don Campbell (I)


Don Campbell was born on April 6, 1957 in Detroit, Michigan, USA. He is known for his work on Army of Darkness (1992), The Evil Dead (1981) and Young at Hearts (1994). See full bio »

5 Things to Look for at the 2017 Academy Awards

Film expert and IMDb special correspondent Dave Karger talks about La La Land, Oscar diversity, and other topics to keep an eye out for this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 354 people
created 10 Jun 2012
 
a list of 73 people
created 14 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Don Campbell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Army of Darkness
Army of Darkness Fake Shemp
(1992)
The Evil Dead
The Evil Dead Miscellaneous Crew
(1981)
Young at Hearts
Young at Hearts Director
(1994)
F.A.R.T. The Movie
F.A.R.T. The Movie Guest (segment "New Year's Party")
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2014 Blood Moon Reaping (Short)
Bartender
 1991 F.A.R.T. The Movie (Video)
Guest (segment "New Year's Party")
 1985 Thou Shalt Not Kill... Except
Marine (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2002 Hatred of a Minute (gun wrangler)
 1981 The Evil Dead (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2014 Invaluable: The True Story of an Epic Artist (Video documentary)
Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is one year older than Bruce Campbell. They have an older brother, by 6 years, named Mike, whose father is from a different marriage. See more »

Nickname:

DC

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page