No photo available. Represent Rick Campanelli? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 54,632 this week

Rick Campanelli

Rick Campanelli was born on January 5, 1970 in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada as Richard Adam Matthew Campanelli. He is an actor, known for Miss Sloane (2016), Superstar (1999) and Alphas (2011). He was previously married to Kim. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

"The IMDb Show": 'Star Wars' Creatures We Love

From giant slug monsters to adorable space bears, we share our favorite creatures from a galaxy far, far away.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 726 people
created 30 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rick Campanelli's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Miss Sloane
Miss Sloane Reporter
(2016)
Superstar
Superstar Reporter
(1999)
Alphas
Alphas TV Interviewer
(2012)
Much Music Take Over
Much Music Take Over Himself (2004)
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2016 Miss Sloane
Reporter
 2012 Alphas (TV Series)
TV Interviewer
- Gods and Monsters (2012) ... TV Interviewer
 1999 Superstar
Reporter
Hide Hide Show Show Self (14 credits)
 2013 ET Canada's New Year's Eve (TV Special)
Himself
 2011-2012 The Hour (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #9.1 (2012) ... Himself
- Episode #8.40 (2011) ... Himself
 2012 Top Chef Canada (TV Series)
Himself - Special Guest
- The Italian Feast (2012) ... Himself - Special Guest
 2011 Life & Style with Zara (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Life's a Stage (2011) ... Himself - Guest
 2010 The Being Frank Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.7 (2010) ... Himself
 2010 MKP Celebrity Talk (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
 2007-2010 Entertainment Tonight Canada (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Host
- Episode dated 20 September 2010 (2010) ... Himself - Host
- Episode dated 6 August 2010 (2010) ... Himself
- Episode dated 8 March 2007 (2007) ... Himself
 2010 Mac Kids Presents: Miracles Big & Small (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2007 The Smart Woman Survival Guide (TV Series)
Himself
- The Aftermath (2007) ... Himself
 2004 2004 Much Music Video Music Awards (TV Special)
Himself - Co-Host
 2003-2004 Exposed (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Host
- Black Eyed Peas (2004) ... Himself - Host
- Blink 182 (2003) ... Himself - Host
- Simple Plan (2003) ... Himself - Host
- Bow Wow (2003) ... Himself - Host
- Michelle Branch (2003) ... Himself - Host
 2004 Much Music Take Over (TV Series)
Himself (2004)
 2003 2003 Much Music Video Music Awards (TV Special)
Himself
 1988 Electric Circus (TV Series)
Himself - Host (2002)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Earned a honours degree in Physical Education form Brock University in St. Catharines, Ontario. See more »

Nickname:

Ricky See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

How to Wield a Lightsaber

Legendary sword choreographer Tim Weske teaches our "IMDb Show" Jedis the basics of lightsaber combat. Plus, we break down the origins of some iconic Star Wars creatures.

Watch now