STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 527 this week

Patrice Martinez (I)


Patrice Martinez is not only a rare beauty, she is a bona fide actress with a strong background in theatre. However, her talents are not only limited to the stage. Her resume manifests a "well-rounded" acting career that is complemented by her film and television credits. Patrice began her career in her early teens, when she was working as an extra... See full bio »

"No Small Parts": 'Nocturnal Animals' Star Michael Shannon

Character actor Michael Shannon has been nominated for his second Oscar for his role in the 2016 thriller Nocturnal Animals. "No Small Parts" takes a look at some of the other characters he's played in the past.

Watch the video

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Related News

[TV] Zorro: The Complete Series
| JustPressPlay.net

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4656 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 
a list of 736 people
created 17 Sep 2011
 
a list of 1000 people
created 09 Apr 2012
 
a list of 472 people
created 27 Aug 2012
 
a list of 82 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patrice Martinez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Zorro
Zorro Victoria Escalante / Doña Maria Costanza Arellaga
(1990-2011)
Beetlejuice
Beetlejuice Receptionist
(1988)
¡Three Amigos!
(1986)
Convoy
Convoy Maria
(1978)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 1990-2011 Zorro (TV Series)
Victoria Escalante / Doña Maria Costanza Arellaga
- Zorro: The Legend Continues (2011) ... Doña Maria Costanza Arellaga
 1999 Air America (TV Series)
Mandy
- Heartbreak Hotel (1999) ... Mandy
 1998 The Effects of Magic
Beatrice
 1998 Winnetous Rückkehr (TV Movie)
Kish-Kao-Ko
 1994 Phantom 2040 (TV Series)
Esteban Aguilar
- The Gauntlet (1994) ... Esteban Aguilar (voice)
 1987 A Walk on the Moon
India
 1987 Gunsmoke: Return to Dodge (TV Movie)
Bright Water
 1986 Miami Vice (TV Series)
Maria Escobar
- Baby Blues (1986) ... Maria Escobar
 1978 Convoy
Maria (as Patricia Martínez)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1990 Zorro (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- It's a Wonderful Zorro (1990) ... (performer: "We Wish You a Merry Christmas")

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

[29 November 2001] Attended the Latino Entertainment Media Institute (LEMI) Entertainment Workshop series at the Directors Guild of America in Los Angeles, California. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 3 Interviews | 1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Patrice Camhi | Patrice Camih | Patricia Martínez
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her mother was cast in Sam Peckinpah's Convoy (1978). When the producers needed some children for a scene, Martinez hesitated to go with her mother at first because she had volleyball and baseball practice. She agreed to go when her mother told her that Kris Kristofferson was in it, whom Martinez had a crush on having just seen him in A Star Is Born (1976). See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page