No photo available. Represent Dolores Camarillo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 78,194 this week

Dolores Camarillo (1910–1988)

Dolores Camarillo was born on March 31, 1910 in San Luis Potosi, Mexico as Dolores Sepúlveda Camarillo. She is known for her work on Tlayucan (1962), My Son, the Hero (1961) and Out on the Big Ranch (1936). She was married to Antonio R. Frausto. She died on February 8, 1988 in Mexico City, Mexico. See full bio »

Died:

(age 77) in Mexico City, Mexico

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Dolores Camarillo.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (127 credits)
 1986 La pintada
 1983 Amalia Batista (TV Series)
Panchita
 1978 Picardía Mexicana
Tia Macedonia
 1978 Los amantes frios
Mujer I (segment "Los Amantes frios")
 1978 Una mujer (TV Series)
Fraustita
 1974 El primer paso... de la mujer (as Dolores Camarillo 'Fraustita')
 1973 Los que ayudan a Dios (TV Series)
Magda
 1973 Tu camino y el mio
Doña Nachita
 1972 Cuna de valientes
Mamá de Maurício
 1972 La otra mujer
 1972 Hoy he soñado con Dios
Tencha
 1971 El ogro
 1969 Rosario (TV Series)
 1969 No se mande, profe
Fan de Javier (uncredited)
 1968 Destino la gloria (TV Series)
 1968 Rubi (TV Series)
Toña (1968)
 1968 Sor Ye-yé
Monja (uncredited)
 1966 'El rata' (uncredited)
 1964 Napoleoncito
Doña Chole
 1964 He matado a un hombre
María Anguiano
 1963 The Paper Man
 1963 Voy de gallo
 1963 Una joven de 16 años
María
 1962 Tlayucan
Dolores (as Dolores Camarillo 'Fraustita')
 1961 My Son, the Hero
Sirvienta de los Cárdenas
 1960 The Four Corn Patches
Librada
 1960 Mi madre es culpable
Carmen, sirvienta (as Dolores 'Fraustita' Camarillo)
 1959 Aventuras de la pandilla (as Dolores Camarillo 'Fraustita')
 1959 La pandilla en acción
Doña Facunda (uncredited)
 1959 La pandilla se divierte (as Dolores Camarillo 'Fraustita')
 1959 Triunfa la pandilla (as Dolores Camarillo 'Fraustita')
 1959 My Parents Are Divorced
Tomasa, sirvienta
 1959 El cariñoso
Loreto
 1958 Housewife to Your Neighbor
Mamá de Rodolfo
 1957 Boy's Town
María
 1957 Feliz año, amor mío
Nana
 1956 Una movida chueca
Chonita
 1955 School for Tramps
Pancha, sirvienta
 1953 Acuérdate de vivir
Margarita (as Dolores 'Fraustita' Camarillo)
 1951 Canasta uruguaya
Petra, cocinera (as Lolita Camarillo)
 1951 Noche de perdición
Tencha (uncredited)
 1950 Si me viera don Porfirio (as Dolores Camarillo 'Fraustita')
 1950 Tú, solo tú
Madre de Pablo
 1949 Felipe de Jesús
Marijuana
 1949 La panchita
Remigia (as Dolores Camarillo 'Fraustita')
 1949 Midnight
Directora de escuela (as Dolores Camarillo 'Fraustita')
 1948 El gallero
Juana
 1948 Mystery in Mexico
Señora Gómez
 1947 Soy charro de Rancho Grande
Doña Martinita
 1946 El barchante Neguib
Regina (as Fraustita)
 1946 La reina de la opereta
Nana Felisa
 1945 Nosotros
 1944 The Intruder
Toña (as Fraustita)
 1944 Like All Mothers (as Dolores Camarillo 'Fraustita')
 1944 My Memories of Mexico
Conchita, portera
 1944 ¡Viva mi desgracia!
Cleta, sirvienta
 1943 Tres hermanos (as Dolores Camarillo 'Fraustita')
 1943 Mexicanos al grito de guerra
Sirvienta
 1943 Beautiful Michoacan
Nacha
 1942 Love in Jalisco
Chía
 1942 El baisano Jalil
Sofía
 1942 El ángel negro
Nana
 1942 Alejandra
Juana (Minana)
 1942 La abuelita
 1942 La epopeya del camino
Nana
 1941 ¡Ay, qué tiempos señor don Simón!
Adelaida Méndez (as Lolita Camarillo)
 1941 Creo en Dios
 1941 Al son de la marimba
Pita
 1940 I Shall Live Again
Nana Tomasa
 1939 The Coward
Pancha
 1939 El indio
Panchita
 1938 María
Feliciana
 1938 Huapango
Refugio
 1938 Song of the Soul
Enfermera
 1937 Amapola del camino
Pancha
 1937 Las mujeres mandan
Sirvienta
 1936 Let's Go with Pancho Villa
Dona Lupe Maya
 1936 Out on the Big Ranch
Marcelina
 1936 Accursed Be Woman
María, sirvienta
 1935 El rayo de Sinaloa
María
 1935 Monja casada, virgen y mártir
Doña Mencia
 1934 Tricks of Life
Sirvienta (as Dolores Camarillo 'Fraustita')
 1934 Gold and Silver
Pareja de Lencho
 1934 The Hero of Nacozari
Cipriana
 1934 Enemigos
Doña (as Lola Camarillo)
 1934 Carrera del gran premio (Short)
 1933 The Tiger of Yautepec
Caridad
 1933 The Lark
Lupe
Show Show Makeup Department (74 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

'Frausta' | Dolores C. 'Fraustita' | Dolores Camarillo 'Fraustita' | 'Fraustita' | Dolores 'Fraustita' Camarillo | Dolorez Camarillo | Lola Camarillo | Lolita Camarillo | Fraustita | Dolores C. Frausto | Dolores C. de Frausto | Dolores C. de Fraustro
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Dolores Camarillo on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page