No photo available. Represent José Enrique Camacho? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,721,658 this week

José Enrique Camacho (–1991)

José Enrique Camacho was an actor, known for Crimen en familia (1985), Cuando los maridos se iban a la guerra (1976) and El Lute: Run for Your Life (1987). He died in 1991 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain. See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

"Fargo"

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and titles that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of José Enrique Camacho's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Crimen en familia
Crimen en familia Immigrant worker
(1985)
Estudio 1
Estudio 1 Adolfo / Fulgencio / Marco Lépido / Rodrigo
(1968-1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 1991 Solo o en compañía de otros
Swarthy policeman
 1987 El Lute: Run for Your Life
Policía (as José Camacho)
 1986 Barrio Sésamo (TV Series)
Antonio
- Especial Reyes Magos (1986) ... Antonio
 1985 Crimen en familia
Immigrant worker
 1985 La huella del crimen (TV Series)
Abogado de María Luisa
- El crimen del Capitán Sánchez (1985) ... Abogado de María Luisa (as Jose Enrique Camacho)
 1968-1982 Estudio 1 (TV Series)
Fulgencio / Adolfo / Rodrigo / ...
- La moza del cántaro (1981) ... Fulgencio
- Rosas de otoño (1979) ... Adolfo
- La dama duende (1979) ... Rodrigo
 1982 Ramón y Cajal (TV Series)
Militar
- Cajal en Cuba (1982) ... Militar (uncredited)
 1977 Mujeres insólitas (TV Series)
Jean Hamlin
- La viuda roja (1977) ... Jean Hamlin
 1967-1977 Novela (TV Series)
Luis / Dionisio / Leproso 2 / ...
- El hombre de los aplausos (1977) ... Luis
- La hija del mar (1976) ... Dionisio
- Fue en Molokai (1968) ... Leproso 2
- Cuatro Encuentros (1967) ... Mixter
 1976 Cuando los maridos se iban a la guerra (as José E. Camacho)
 1976 Las aventuras del hada Rebeca (TV Series)
- Rebeca y la princesa Liwaway (1976) ... (as José E. Camacho)
 1974 Silencio, estrenamos (TV Series)
El Escenógrafo
- Episode #1.12 (1974) ... El Escenógrafo (as Jose Enrique Camacho)
- Episode #1.10 (1974) ... El Escenógrafo (as Jose Enrique Camacho)
 1973 Flor de santidad
Oficial Menor
 1971 Obra completa (TV Series)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jose E. Camacho | Jose Enrique Camacho | José E. Camacho | José Camacho

Contribute to This Page