STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,464 this week

Carlos Humberto Camacho


Carlos Humberto Camacho was born on June 9, 1971 in Colombia as Carlos Camacho. He is an actor and casting director, known for Pecados Ajenos (2007), Allá Te Espero (2012) and La Pola (2010). See full bio »

Born:

in Colombia
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
1 video »

Scream Teens: Memorable Teens of Horror

As if high school weren't enough, these troubled teenagers have to deal with vampires, witchcraft, and maniacs.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carlos Humberto Camacho's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pecados Ajenos
Pecados Ajenos Saúl Farrera
(2007-2008)
Allá Te Espero
(2013)
La Pola
La Pola Francisco Jose de Caldas
(2010-2011)
El amor es más fuerte
El amor es más fuerte Pablo (1998)
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2016-2017 La Ley de Corazón (TV Series)
Sergio Sarmiento
- Episode #1.34 (2017) ... Sergio Sarmiento
- Episode #1.29 (2017) ... Sergio Sarmiento
- Episode #1.24 (2016) ... Sergio Sarmiento
- Episode #1.18 (2016) ... Sergio Sarmiento
- Episode #1.17 (2016) ... Sergio Sarmiento
 2013 Secreto de Confesión
Santiago Sanchez Vega
 2013 Allá Te Espero (TV Series)
Guido
- Episode #1.165 (2013) ... Guido
- Episode #1.164 (2013) ... Guido
- Episode #1.163 (2013) ... Guido
- Episode #1.171 (2013) ... Guido
- Episode #1.170 (2013) ... Guido
 2013 Crimen con vista al mar
Roberto
 2011 Colombian Interviews
Alejandro
 2010 Frontera
Héctor Jiménez
 2010 La Diosa Coronada (TV Series)
Roger
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Roger
 2010 El cartel 2 - La guerra total (TV Series)
Sebastián Bonera
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Sebastián Bonera
 2009 Más sabe el diablo (TV Series)
Horacio Garcia
- Sentencia divina (2009) ... Horacio Garcia
 2006-2007 Decisiones (TV Series)
Rafael
- Operado (2007)
- Confesiones de Camila (2006) ... Rafael
 2007 Hacia la oscuridad
Roberto 'El Lobo' Sanchez
 2006 Lotería (TV Series)
Hernan Ibarra
- Un lugar en el paraiso (2006) ... Hernan Ibarra
- Buscando Mama (2006)
 2004-2005 Casados con hijos (TV Series)
Óscar Pachón / Oscar Pachon / Oschar Pachon
- Paco's Fan Club (2005) ... Oscar Pachon
- Episode #1.26 (2004) ... Óscar Pachón
- Episode #1.25 (2004) ... Óscar Pachón
- Episode #1.23 (2004) ... Óscar Pachón
- Episode #1.24 (2004) ... Óscar Pachón
 2002 Mi pequeña mamá (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2002)
 2002 Milagros de amor (TV Series)
Hernan 'Raton'
- Episode #1.3 (2002) ... Hernan 'Raton'
- Episode #1.2 (2002) ... Hernan 'Raton'
- Episode #1.1 (2002) ... Hernan 'Raton'
 2001 Amor a Mil (TV Series)
Enrique Guerrero (2001)
- Episode #1.3 (2001) ... Enrique Guerrero (2001)
- Episode #1.2 (2001) ... Enrique Guerrero (2001)
- Episode #1.1 (2001) ... Enrique Guerrero (2001)
 2000 Alicia en el país de las mercancías (TV Series)
John Aris (2000)
- Episode #1.2 (2000) ... John Aris (2000)
- Episode #1.3 (2000) ... John Aris (2000)
- Episode #1.1 (2000) ... John Aris (2000)
 1998 El amor es más fuerte (TV Series)
Pablo (1998) (as Carlos Camacho)
 1997 Prisioneros del amor (TV Series)
Ignacio Menocal
- Episode #1.3 (1997) ... Ignacio Menocal
- Episode #1.2 (1997) ... Ignacio Menocal
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... Ignacio Menocal
 1996 Víctimas de la ambición
Trabajador I (as Carlo Camacho)
 1996 Guajira (TV Series) (1996)
 1994 O todos en la cama (TV Series)
Juan Manuel Rios 'Paisa' (1994)
- Episode #1.3 (1994) ... Juan Manuel Rios 'Paisa' (1994)
- Episode #1.2 (1994) ... Juan Manuel Rios 'Paisa' (1994)
- Episode #1.1 (1994) ... Juan Manuel Rios 'Paisa' (1994)
 1993 Burlando la ley
Chucho (as Carlos Camacho)
Show Show Casting director (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

5 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Carlos H. Camacho | Carlos Camacho | Carlo Camacho

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is also a singer.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page