STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 714 this week

Mark Calaway


Born in 1962. Best known as "The Undertaker" from World Wrestling Entertainment. He first came to the WWF in 1990 as Ted DiBiase's mystery partner at The Survivor Series (1990). At first, he was a heel, but later turned face, around WrestleMania VIII (1992). He has held the WWF World Title on four separate occasions, first at the Survivor Series (... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Mark Calaway? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 16 Apr 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 10 Jul 2012
 
a list of 22 people
created 27 Jul 2012
 
a list of 23 images
created 09 Aug 2012
 
a list of 24 people
created 23 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Mark Calaway.

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (71 credits)
 2014 WrestleMania XXX (TV Movie)
The Undertaker
 2013 WWE 2k14 (Video Game)
The Undertaker (voice)
 2012 WWE '13 (Video Game)
The Undertaker (voice)
 2012 Clash Time (TV Series)
The Undertaker
- Miami Dream (2012) ... The Undertaker
- The Week Before the Night After (2012) ... The Undertaker
- Mania Mania (2012) ... The Undertaker
- New Year New Match (2012) ... The Undertaker
 2011 WWE '12 (Video Game)
The Undertaker (voice)
 2011 WWE All Stars (Video Game)
The Undertaker (voice)
 2009 WWE Superstars (TV Series)
The Undertaker
 2009 WWE Hall of Fame 2009 (TV Movie)
Undertaker
 2008 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2009 (Video Game)
The Undertaker (voice)
 2007 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2008 (Video Game short)
The Undertaker
 2007 WWE Hall of Fame 2007 (TV Movie)
Undertaker
 2006 WWE Saturday Night's Main Event (TV Series)
The Undertaker
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... The Undertaker
 2004 WWE SmackDown! vs. RAW (Video Game)
The Undertaker (voice)
 2002 WWE WrestleMania X-8 (Video Game)
The Undertaker
 2002 King of the Ring (TV Movie)
The Undertaker
 2001 Invasion (TV Movie)
The Undertaker
 2001 King of the Ring (TV Movie)
The Undertaker
 2000 Fully Loaded (TV Movie)
The Undertaker
 2000 King of the Ring (TV Movie)
The Undetaker
 1999 Biography (TV Series documentary)
The Undertaker
 1999 Celebrity Deathmatch (TV Series)
The Undertaker
- Halloween Episode I (1999) ... The Undertaker (voice)
 1999 Downtown (TV Series)
The Undertaker
- The Con (1999) ... The Undertaker (voice)
 1999 Fully Loaded (TV Movie)
The Undertaker
 1999 Poltergeist: The Legacy (TV Series)
Soul Chaser Demon
- Brother's Keeper (1999) ... Soul Chaser Demon (as The Undertaker)
 1999 WWF Attitude (Video Game)
The Undertaker (voice)
 1998 WWF Warzone (Video Game)
The Undertaker (voice)
 1998 Fully Loaded (TV Movie)
Undertaker
 1997 King of the Ring (TV Movie)
The Undertaker
 1996 King of the Ring (TV Movie)
The Undertaker
 1996 WWF in Your House (Video Game)
The Undertaker
 1996 WWF Fab 4 (TV Movie)
The Undertaker
 1995 King of the Ring (TV Movie)
The Undertaker
 1994 WWF Action Zone (TV Series)
The Undertaker
 1993 Summerslam (Video)
The Undertaker
 1992 Summerslam (Video)
The Undertaker
 1992 WWF: European Rampage 92 (Video)
Ther Undertaker
 1991 Hulkamania 6 (Video)
The Undertaker
 1991 Summerslam (Video)
The Undertaker
 1991 Suburban Commando
Hutch
 1991 Royal Rumble (Video)
The Undertaker
 1990 WCW/NWA the Great American Bash (TV Movie)
Mark Callous
 1990 WCW/NWA Capital Combat (TV Movie)
Mean Mark Callous
 1990 WCW/NWA Wrestle War (TV Movie)
Mean' Mark Callous
 1990 Clash of the Champions X: Texas Shootout (TV Movie)
Mark Callous
 1990 WCW World Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Mark Callous
- Episode dated 6 January 1990 (1990) ... Mark Callous
Show Show Self (171 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (99 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Hasbro WWF Figures (1992). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

'Mean' Mark Callous | Mean Mark Callous | Cain the Undertaker | Kane the Undertaker | The Undertaker | the Undertaker | Undertaker

Height:

6' 8" (2.03 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

That wrestling ring is MY yard. And I'm the big dog that runs that yard. See more »

Trivia:

Memorable moment was also entering London's Wembley Stadium in front of 80,000 fans on the back of a hearse at Summerslam (1992). See more »

Trademark:

Trademark move: Reverse STO See more »

Nickname:

Big Evil See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Intercontinental Championship undertaker never won it manson21
wrestling question manson21
Hell in a cell predictions bruce428
WWE Breaking Point bruce428
Seriously 48!? J2M1L3
Taker, Batista, Mysterio or Punk bruce428
Discuss Mark Calaway on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page