No photo available. Represent Richard Callanan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,679,675 this week

Richard Callanan (II) (1931–2001)

Richard Callanan was born on July 31, 1931 in Turlock, California, USA as Richard Joseph Callanan. He was an actor, known for Broken Reality (1994), Saving Souls (1995) and Running Mates (2000). He was married to Marlene Vaughn Callanan. He died on June 30, 2001 in Los Alamitos, California. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Callanan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Broken Reality
Broken Reality Tom Spalten
(1994)
Saving Souls
Saving Souls Doctor Ben Taylor
(1995)
Running Mates
Running Mates Network Guy
(2000)
The Drew Carey Show
The Drew Carey Show Bingo Caller
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2000 Running Mates (TV Movie)
Network Guy
 1998 The Drew Carey Show (TV Series)
Bingo Caller
- Drew Dates a Senior (1998) ... Bingo Caller
 1995 Saving Souls (Short)
Doctor Ben Taylor
 1994 Broken Reality
Tom Spalten
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Dick

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page