No photo available. Represent Fred Caldwell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,184,833 this week

Fred Caldwell (–1928)

Fred Caldwell was a director and writer, known for Western Justice (1923), The Lone Horseman (1923) and Night Life in Hollywood (1922). He was married to Miss Wentworth. He died on February 8, 1928 in Rochester, New York, USA. See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fred Caldwell's work have you seen?

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Director (12 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 1923 Western Justice (screenplay) / (story)
 1923 The Lone Horseman (writer)
 1922 Night Life in Hollywood (story)
 1922 The Lone Rider (story)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 1926 The Night Watch
Undetermined Role (uncredited)
 1926/I The Hurricane
 1923 The Sheik of Hollywood (Short)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Fred H. Caldwell

Message Boards

Discuss Fred Caldwell on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page