No photo available. Represent Jason Calder? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 165,932 this week

Jason Calder (I)

Jason Calder was born on September 30, 1970 in New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada. He is known for his work on X-Men 2 (2003), I, Robot (2004) and Fantastic Four (2005). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jason Calder? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Unbroken: An interview with Angelina Jolie

IMDb's Arno Kazarian chats with Angelina Jolie about working with cinematographer Roger Deakins and harnessing Jack O'Connell's fire

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Calder's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (63 credits)
 2012 This Means War (stunts)
 2010 The A-Team (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2009/I 2012 (stunt performer)
 2009 Hardwired (stunt performer)
 2009 Driven to Kill (Video) (stunt double: Ilya)
 2009 Watchmen (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2009 Battlestar Galactica (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Deadlock (2009) ... (stunt performer)
 2008 Smallville (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Bride (2008) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2008 The Guard (TV Series) (stunts - 2 episodes)
- Fight or Flight (2008) ... (stunts - uncredited)
- The Hold (2008) ... (stunts - uncredited)
 2008 Far Cry (stunts)
 2006-2008 Psych (TV Series) (stunts - 2 episodes)
- Ghosts (2008) ... (stunts - uncredited)
- Pilot (2006) ... (stunts - uncredited)
 2008 The Egg Factory (stunt performer)
 2007 Battle in Seattle (stunt actor: Cop #2)
  Painkiller Jane (TV Series) (stunt actor - 1 episode, 2007) (rappelling stunt - 1 episode, 2007)
- The League (2007) ... (stunt actor - uncredited)
- Pilot (2007) ... (rappelling stunt - uncredited)
 2007 Traveler (TV Series) (stunt actor - 1 episode)
- New Haven (2007) ... (stunt actor)
 2007/I Shooter (stunt performer - uncredited)
 1997-2007 Stargate SG-1 (TV Series) (stunt performer - 20 episodes)
- Bounty (2007) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
- Off the Grid (2006) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
- It's Good to Be King (2005) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
- Enemy Mine (2003) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
- Homecoming (2003) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2007 White Noise 2: The Light (stunt player)
 2006 Air Buddies (Video) (stunt player)
 2006 The Suspect (stunt double)
 2006 Not My Life (TV Movie) (stunt double)
 2006 Littleman (stunt performer)
 2006 Dark Storm (TV Movie) (stunt actor)
 2006 Firewall (stunts)
 2006 Underworld: Evolution (stunt player)
 2005 Chasing Christmas (TV Movie) (stunt team)
 2005/I Fantastic Four (stunts)
 2005 Alone in the Dark (stunt performer)
 2004 Blade: Trinity (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2004 Deadly Visions (TV Movie) (stunt double)
 2004 I, Robot (stunts)
 2004 10.5 (TV Movie) (stunt performer)
 2004 Walking Tall (stunt player)
 2003 Paycheck (stunt actor)
 2003 X-Men 2 (stunts)
 2003 Agent Cody Banks (stunt player)
 2002 Dead Heat (stunt double: Ray)
 2001 The Shipment (stunt driver)
 2001 The Void (Video) (stunt performer)
 2001 Night Visions (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- The Passenger List/The Bokor (2001) ... (stunts - uncredited)
 2001 Black River (TV Movie) (stunts)
 2001 Voyage of the Unicorn (TV Movie) (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2001/I Mindstorm (stunts - uncredited)
 2000 The Immortal (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Wicked Wicked West (2000) ... (stunt performer)
 2000 The Fearing Mind (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Good Harvest (2000) ... (stunt double)
 2000 Andromeda (TV Series) (stunt actor - 1 episode)
- To Loose the Fateful Lightning (2000) ... (stunt actor)
 2000 The Spiral Staircase (TV Movie) (stunts)
 2000 Reindeer Games (stunts - uncredited)
 2000 Shutterspeed (TV Movie) (stunt performer - uncredited)
 1999 Y2K (stunt double)
 1999 Assault on Death Mountain (TV Movie) (stunt performer)
 1998 The Crow: Stairway to Heaven (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Double Take (1998) ... (stunt performer)
 1998 Futuresport (TV Movie) (stunt performer)
 1998 Blue Moon (stunt performer)
 1998 Deep Rising (stunt performer - uncredited)
 1997 Dead Man's Gun (TV Movie) (stunts - segment "Fool's Gold")
 1996 Viper (stunt performer)
 1996 The X-Files (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Tunguska (1996) ... (stunt performer)
 1996 The Sentinel (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- The Switchman (1996) ... (stunt performer)
 1995 Highlander (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Double Eagle (1995) ... (stunt performer)
 1995 Strange Luck (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Soul Survivor (1995) ... (stunt double)
 1994 Deadly Vows (TV Movie) (stunt performer)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jason Calders

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He made guest appearances on all three of the longest running North American science fiction series: The X-Files (1993), Stargate SG-1 (1997) and Smallville (2001).

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Jason Calder on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page