No photo available. Represent Pavel Cajzl? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 48,134 this week

Pavel Cajzl

Pavel Cajzl was born in 1960. He is known for his work on Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol (2011), G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009) and AVP: Alien vs. Predator (2004). See full bio »

Born:

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pavel Cajzl's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (66 credits)
 2018 Das Boot (TV Mini-Series) (stunt coordinator - 8 episodes) (post-production)
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Episode #1.8 ... (stunt coordinator)
- Episode #1.7 ... (stunt coordinator)
- Episode #1.6 ... (stunt coordinator)
- Episode #1.5 ... (stunt coordinator)
  Emperor (stunt coordinator) (post-production)
 2017-2018 Knightfall (TV Series) (stunt coordinator - 10 episodes)
- Do You See the Blue? (2018) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Fiat! (2018) ... (stunt coordinator)
- IV (2018) ... (stunt coordinator)
- And Certainly Not the Cripple (2018) ... (stunt coordinator)
- The Pilgrimage of Chains (2018) ... (stunt coordinator)
 2018 Ophelia (stunt coordinator)
 2016 Underworld: Blood Wars (stunt coordinator: Cz)
 2016 Spark (TV Series) (stunt coordinator - 1 episode)
- Pilot ... (stunt coordinator)
 2015 Legends (TV Series) (stunt coordinator - 10 episodes)
- The Legend of Gabi Miskova (2015) ... (stunt coordinator)
- The Legend of Doku Zakayev (2015) ... (stunt coordinator)
- The Legend of Alexei Volkov (2015) ... (stunt coordinator)
- The Second Legend of Dmitry Petrovich (2015) ... (stunt coordinator)
- The Legend of Tamir Zakayev (2015) ... (stunt coordinator)
 2013-2015 Crossing Lines (TV Series) (stunt coordinator - 32 episodes)
- Penalty (2015) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Enemy of the People (2015) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Expose (2015) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Heat (2015) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Lost and Found (2015) ... (stunt coordinator)
 2015 Child 44 (stunt coordinator: Czech)
 2013 Snowpiercer (stunt coordinator)
 2012 Missing (TV Series) (stunt coordinator - 10 episodes)
- Rain on the Evil and on the Good (2012) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Promise (2012) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Answers (2012) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Measure of a Man (2012) ... (stunt coordinator)
- A Busy Solitude (2012) ... (stunt coordinator)
 2012 Ghost Recon: Alpha (Short) (stunt coordinator)
 2012 Red Tails (stunt coordinator)
 2011 Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol (stunt coordinator: Czech Republic)
 2010 Henri 4 (stunts - uncredited)
 2009 3 sezóny v pekle (stunt coordinator)
 2009 Protektor (stunt coordinator)
 2009 G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (stunt coordinator: Prague Unit)
 2009 The Philanthropist (TV Series) (stunt coordinator - 2 episodes)
- Kosovo (2009) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Paris (2009) ... (stunt coordinator)
 2008 The Legend of Drona (assistant stunt coordinator: Czech Republic)
 2008 Laylat El-Baby Doll (stunt coordinator)
 2008 The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian (stunt facilitator: CZ)
 2007 The Hunting Party (stunt coordinator: Sarajevo)
 2007 Hostel: Part II (stunt player - uncredited)
 2006 Casino Royale (stunt coordinator: Czech Republic) / (stunts)
 2006 The Omen (stunt coordinator)
 2005 Doom (stunt coordinator)
 2005 A Sound of Thunder (stunts)
 2005 Colditz (TV Mini-Series) (stunt coordinator - 2 episodes)
- Part Two (2005) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Part One (2005) ... (stunt coordinator)
 2004 AVP: Alien vs. Predator (co-stunt coordinator)
 2004 Hellboy (stunt coordinator: Czech Unit)
 2003 The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (assistant to stunt coordinator)
 2002 Deathwatch (stunt double)
 2002 xXx (stunt coordinator)
 2002 Blade II (stunt coordinator)
 2002 Hart's War (stunts)
 2001 The Pool (stunt double)
 2001 The Zookeeper (stunt coordinator) / (stunt double: Sam Neill)
 2001 A Knight's Tale (stunt double - uncredited)
 2001 The Mists of Avalon (TV Mini-Series) (stunts - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2001) ... (stunts)
- Episode #1.1 (2001) ... (stunts)
 2000 Dungeons & Dragons (stunts)
 2000 Harrison's Flowers (stunts)
 1999 Warriors (TV Movie) (stunts)
 1999 The Mummy (stunts - as Pavel Cajzi)
 1999 The Manor (stunt double: Peter O'Toole)
 1998 Cas dluhu (stunts)
 1998 Saving Private Ryan (stunts)
 1998 Les Misérables (stunts - uncredited)
 1997 Titanic (stunts)
 1997 Dead Fire (TV Movie) (stunt performer - as Pavel Cajsl)
 1997 Crackerjack 2 (stunt double: Mr. Roden)
 1996 The Ring (TV Movie) (stunt double: Michael York - uncredited)
 1996 Downdraft (TV Movie) (stunts)
 1996 The Adventures of Pinocchio (stunt double: Martin Landau)
 1995 My Mother's Courage (stunts)
 1995 Hidden Assassin (stunts - uncredited)
 1995 Underground (stunts)
 1993 Krvavý román (stunts - as P. Cajzl)
 1993 Swing Kids (stunts)
 1993 Stalingrad (stunts)
 1992 Cerní baroni (stunts - as P. Cajzl)
 1992 The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- German East Africa, December 1916 (1992) ... (stunts)
 1991 Kafka (stunt double: Jerremy Irons)
 1988 The Raggedy Rawney (stunts)
 1985 Howling II: ... Your Sister Is a Werewolf (stunt double: Christopher Lee)
Show Show Actor (22 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pavel Caizl | Pavel Cajsl | Pavel Cajzi | P. Cajzl

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)

Contribute to This Page

'Game Night' Star Jesse Plemons on Playing Creepy

"The IMDb Show" gets weird with Game Night and "Black Mirror" star Jesse Plemons and learns what it's like to work with the legendary director Martin Scorsese.

Watch now