No photo available. Represent David Cadiente? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,192 this week

David Cadiente (1937–2010)

David Cadiente was born on December 11, 1937 in San Diego, California, USA as John David Cadiente. He is known for his work on Scarface (1983), Star Trek III: The Search for Spock (1984) and The Lost World: Jurassic Park (1997). He died on December 26, 2010 in Florida, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 73) in Florida, USA

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Miss out on Comic-Con? Relive all the action at Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Cadiente's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Scarface
Scarface Stunts
(1983)
Star Trek III: The Search for Spock
(1984)
Rocky III
Rocky III Opponent
(1982)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (27 credits)
 1987 Magnum, P.I. (TV Series)
Juan
- On the Fly (1987) ... Juan
 1986 Dynasty (TV Series)
Guard
- The Mission (1986) ... Guard
 1986 L.A. Law (TV Series)
PCP Perp
- The House of the Rising Flan (1986) ... PCP Perp
 1986 Stingray (TV Series)
Eduardo
- Ancient Eyes (1986) ... Eduardo
 1985 MacGyver (TV Series)
The Non-Com
- Trumbo's World (1985) ... The Non-Com
 1984 Airwolf (TV Series)
Darius' heavy / Vinnie
- Sins of the Past (1984) ... Darius' heavy (uncredited)
- One Way Express (1984) ... Vinnie
 1983 The Yellow Rose (TV Series)
- When Honor Dies (1983)
 1982-1983 Voyagers! (TV Series)
Fred / 1st Pirate
- All Fall Down (1983) ... Fred
- Old Hickory and the Pirate (1982) ... 1st Pirate
 1983 T.J. Hooker (TV Series)
Manny Trios
- Raw Deal (1983) ... Manny Trios
 1982 Fantasy Island (TV Series)
Eddie Frost
- Dancing Lady/The Final Round (1982) ... Eddie Frost
 1980 Police Story: Confessions of a Lady Cop (TV Movie)
Urbano
 1979 The Rockford Files (TV Series)
Keith Keoloha
- Love Is the Word (1979) ... Keith Keoloha
 1979 Vega$ (TV Series)
Kemel
- The Visitor (1979) ... Kemel (as Dave Cadiente)
 1978 Wonder Woman (TV Series)
Chuck
- Skateboard Wiz (1978) ... Chuck
 1978 The Paper Chase (TV Series)
2nd Man
- Moot Court (1978) ... 2nd Man (as Dave Cadiente)
 1977 Young Dan'l Boone (TV Series)
Saunook
- The Game (1977) ... Saunook
 1975 Kung Fu (TV Series)
Indian
- Flight to Orion (1975) ... Indian (uncredited)
 1971 Bearcats! (TV Series)
Carlos
- Dos Gringos (1971) ... Carlos (as Dave Cadiente)
 1968 The Wild Wild West (TV Series)
Hatchetman
- The Night of the Camera (1968) ... Hatchetman (uncredited)
 1965 The Virginian (TV Series)
First Yaqui
- We've Lost a Train (1965) ... First Yaqui
 1965 Mister Ed (TV Series)
Mannikura
- Ed the Stowaway (1965) ... Mannikura (as David Cadionte)
 1964 McHale's Navy (TV Series)
Maloco
- Fuji's Big Romance (1964) ... Maloco
 1964 Daniel Boone (TV Series)
Telequah
- Tekawitha McLeod (1964) ... Telequah
 1964 Kraft Suspense Theatre (TV Series)
Leon Bulchand
- A Truce to Terror (1964) ... Leon Bulchand
 1963 The Gallant Men (TV Series)
Murphy
- One Puka Puka (1963) ... Murphy
 1963 Hawaiian Eye (TV Series)
Wala
- Go for Baroque (1963) ... Wala
 1961 Adventures in Paradise (TV Series)
Fuativa
- The Fires of Kanua (1961) ... Fuativa (as Dave Cadiente)
Show Show Actor: Movie (16 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts: Movie (20 credits)
Show Show Stunts: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Stunts: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts: Video Game (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dave Cadente | Dave Cadiente | David Cadionte
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of fellow stuntman Jeff Cadiente.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Current info lmluster2001
friend/roomate lfrererl
Discuss David Cadiente on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page