No photo available. Represent César Cadaval? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 61,795 this week

César Cadaval (I)

César Cadaval was born on September 19, 1954 in Seville, Seville, Andalucía, Spain as César Ramón Cadaval Pérez. He is an actor and writer, known for Entre Morancos y Omaitas (1997), Omaita en la primera (2001) and El retorno de Omaita (2003). See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016: On the Scene

Check out photos from the biggest panels, press lines, and the showroom floor.

View the gallery

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of César Cadaval's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Entre Morancos y Omaitas
Entre Morancos y Omaitas Omaita / Paco / Vane
(1997-2000)
Omaita en la primera
Omaita en la primera Omaita / Paco / Vane
(2001)
El retorno de Omaita
El retorno de Omaita Omaita / Paco / Vane
(2003)
¡Qué noche la de Reyes!
¡Qué noche la de Reyes! Rey Gaspar / Omaíta / Paco / Señor de clase media / Facha / Gitano
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2015 ¡Qué noche la de Reyes! (TV Movie)
Rey Gaspar / Omaíta / Paco / ... (as Los Morancos)
 2013 Cómo nos reímos (TV Series)
- Humor navideño (2013)
- Los Morancos (2013)
 2011 ¡Qué buen puntito! (TV Series)
Various Characters
- La vuelta de Los Morancos (2011) ... Various Characters
- La vuelta de Los Morancos (2011) ... Various Characters
- La vuelta de Los Morancos (2011) ... Various Characters
- La vuelta de Los Morancos (2011) ... Various Characters
- La vuelta de Los Morancos (2011) ... Various Characters
 2006 Morancos Especial Navidad 2006: Malaya (TV Movie)
Various Characters (as Los Morancos)
 2006 La televisión cumple contigo (TV Movie) (as Los Morancos)
 2004 La isla de los famoS.O.S. (TV Series)
- Episode #3.9 (2004)
 2004 Moranquissimo (TV Series)
Various Characters (as Los Morancos)
 2003 ¡Qué gusto las vacaciones! (TV Movie)
Various Characters (as Los Morancos)
 2003 El retorno de Omaita (TV Series)
Omaita / Paco / Vane
- Episode dated 4 July 2003 (2003) ... Omaita / Paco / Vane
- Episode dated 27 June 2003 (2003) ... Omaita / Paco / Vane
- Episode dated 20 June 2003 (2003) ... Omaita / Paco / Vane
- Episode dated 13 June 2003 (2003) ... Omaita / Paco / Vane
- Episode dated 6 June 2003 (2003) ... Omaita / Paco / Vane
 2002 Operación polvorón (TV Movie)
Various Characters (as Los Morancos)
 2001 Morancos Especial Navidad 2001: Una Navidad en la mochila (TV Movie)
Various Characters (as Los Morancos)
 2001 Omaita en la primera (TV Series)
Omaita / Paco / Vane
- Episode dated 30 October 2001 (2001) ... Omaita / Paco / Vane
- Episode dated 23 October 2001 (2001) ... Omaita / Paco / Vane
- Episode dated 6 July 2001 (2001) ... Omaita / Paco / Vane
- Episode dated 22 June 2001 (2001) ... Omaita / Paco / Vane
- Episode dated 15 June 2001 (2001) ... Omaita / Paco / Vane
 2001 Morancos Especial verano 2001: Mecachis en la mar (TV Movie)
Various Characters (as Los Morancos)
 2001 Academia de baile Gloria (TV Series)
Omaita
- Buscarse la vida (2001) ... Omaita (as Los Morancos)
 1997-2000 Entre Morancos y Omaitas (TV Series)
Omaita / Paco / Vane
- Episode dated 4 October 2000 (2000) ... Omaita / Paco / Vane
- Episode dated 29 September 2000 (2000) ... Omaita / Paco / Vane
- Episode dated 22 September 2000 (2000) ... Omaita / Paco / Vane
- Episode dated 15 September 2000 (2000) ... Omaita / Paco / Vane
- Episode dated 5 September 2000 (2000) ... Omaita / Paco / Vane
 1999 Por un puñado de euros (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode dated 24 September 1999 (1999) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 17 September 1999 (1999) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 3 September 1999 (1999) ... Various Characters
 1995-1996 Llévatelo calentito (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode dated 24 May 1996 (1996) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 17 May 1996 (1996) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 10 May 1996 (1996) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 3 May 1996 (1996) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 27 March 1996 (1996) ... Various Characters
 1996 Juntas pero no revueltas (TV Series)
- Nuestro encuentro (1996) ... (as Los Morancos)
 1995 Los Morancos. Directo al turrón (TV Movie)
Various Characters (as Los Morancos)
 1992 Sevilla Connection
Benito Arena
 1991 El gordo (TV Series)
Staff Humorist
- Episode dated 4 October 1991 (1991) ... Staff Humorist (as Los Morancos)
- Episode dated 27 September 1991 (1991) ... Staff Humorist (as Los Morancos)
- Episode dated 4 February 1991 (1991) ... Staff Humorist (as Los Morancos)
 1989-1990 Pero ¿esto qué es? (TV Series)
Staff Humorist
- Episode dated 10 September 1990 (1990) ... Staff Humorist (as Los Morancos)
- Episode dated 23 July 1990 (1990) ... Staff Humorist (as Los Morancos)
- Episode dated 7 July 1989 (1989) ... Staff Humorist (as Los Morancos)
 1989 Pensión el patio (TV Series) (as Los Morancos)
 1985 Madre in Japan
Americano
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (67 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

El Moranco Menor | Los Morancos | los Morancos | Los Morancos de Triana
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter Marta. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss César Cadaval on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page