No photo available. Represent José Ignacio Cabrujas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 420,135 this week

José Ignacio Cabrujas (1937–1995)

José Ignacio Cabrujas was born on July 17, 1937 in Caracas, Venezuela as José Ignacio Cabrujas Lofiego. He was a writer and producer, known for Estefanía (1979), Mabel Valdez, periodista (1979) and Sangre azul (1979). He died on October 21, 1995 in Porlamar, Venezuela. See full bio »

Died:

(age 58) in Porlamar, Venezuela

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Pacific Rim Uprising

Jaegers, assassins, and superheroes await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 53 people
created 22 Oct 2012
 
list image
a list of 60 people
created 29 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of José Ignacio Cabrujas's work have you seen?

Known For

Estefanía
Estefanía Writer
(1979)
Sangre azul
Sangre azul Writer
(1979)
Señora
Señora Writer
(1988)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Producer | Actor | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (35 credits)
 2011 Emperatriz (TV Series) (154 episodes)
- Episode #1.155 (2011)
- Episode #1.154 (2011)
- Episode #1.153 (2011)
- Episode #1.152 (2011)
- Episode #1.151 (2011)
 2008 Vivir por ti (TV Series) (story - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... (story)
 2007 Toda una dama (TV Series) (idea)
 2003 La señora de Cárdenas (TV Movie) (story)
 2003 Un nuevo amor (TV Series) (original by - 85 episodes)
- Episode #1.85 (2003) ... (original by - 2003)
- Episode #1.84 (2003) ... (original by - 2003)
- Episode #1.83 (2003) ... (original by - 2003)
- Episode #1.82 (2003) ... (original by - 2003)
- Episode #1.81 (2003) ... (original by - 2003)
 1998 Amaneció de golpe (writer)
 1998 Cambio de piel (TV Series) (original - 110 episodes)
- Episode #1.110 (1998) ... (original)
- Episode #1.109 (1998) ... (original)
- Episode #1.107 (1998) ... (original)
- Episode #1.108 (1998) ... (original)
- Episode #1.106 (1998) ... (original)
 1998 El amor de mi vida (TV Series) (idea - 190 episodes)
- Episode #1.190 (1998) ... (idea)
- Episode #1.189 (1998) ... (idea)
- Episode #1.188 (1998) ... (idea)
- Episode #1.187 (1998) ... (idea)
- Episode #1.186 (1998) ... (idea)
 1998 Señora (TV Series) (story - 158 episodes)
- Episode #1.158 (1998) ... (story)
- Episode #1.157 (1998) ... (story)
- Episode #1.156 (1998) ... (story)
- Episode #1.155 (1998) ... (story)
- Episode #1.154 (1998) ... (story)
 1993 El paseo de la gracia de Dios (TV Series) (writer - 173 episodes)
- Episode #1.175 (1993) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.174 (1993) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.172 (1993) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.173 (1993) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.170 (1993) ... (writer)
 1992 Las dos Dianas (TV Series) (120 episodes)
- Episode #1.120 (1992)
- Episode #1.119 (1992)
- Episode #1.118 (1992)
- Episode #1.116 (1992)
- Episode #1.117 (1992)
 1990 Emperatriz (TV Series) (story - 211 episodes)
- Episode #1.211 (1990) ... (story)
- Episode #1.210 (1990) ... (story)
- Episode #1.209 (1990) ... (story)
- Episode #1.208 (1990) ... (story)
- Episode #1.207 (1990) ... (story)
  Señora (TV Series) (scripts - 59 episodes, 1988) (story - 59 episodes, 1988)
- Episode #1.60 (1988) ... (scripts) / (story)
- Episode #1.59 (1988) ... (scripts) / (story)
- Episode #1.58 (1988) ... (scripts) / (story)
- Episode #1.57 (1988) ... (scripts) / (story)
- Episode #1.56 (1988) ... (scripts) / (story)
 1986 La dama de rosa (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1986) ... (writer)
 1984 La dueña (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (1984)
- Episode #1.3 (1984)
- Episode #1.1 (1984)
 1983 Homicidio culposo (co-written by)
 1983 Estudio 1 (TV Series) (play - 1 episode)
- El día que me quieras (1983) ... (play)
 1982 La señorita Perdomo (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1982)
- Episode #1.2 (1982)
- Episode #1.1 (1982)
 1980 Natalia de 8 a 9 (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (1980)
- Episode #1.3 (1980)
- Episode #1.1 (1980)
 1979 Mabel Valdez, periodista (TV Series) (writer)
 1979 Bodas de papel (writer)
 1979 Estefanía (TV Series) (writer - 207 episodes)
- Episode #1.208 (1979) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.207 (1979) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.206 (1979) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.205 (1979) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.204 (1979) ... (writer)
 1979 La comadre (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (1979) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.3 (1979) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.1 (1979) ... (writer)
 1979 Sangre azul (TV Series) (story and screenplay - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1979) ... (story and screenplay)
- Episode #1.2 (1979) ... (story and screenplay)
- Episode #1.1 (1979) ... (story and screenplay)
 1978 La fiera (TV Series) (writer - 120 episodes)
- Episode #1.120 (1978) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.118 (1978) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.119 (1978) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.117 (1978) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.116 (1978) ... (writer)
 1977 La hija de Juana Crespo (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1977)
- Episode #1.2 (1977)
- Episode #1.1 (1977)
 1976 La señora de Cardenas (TV Series)
 1975 Doña Bárbara (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1975)
- Episode #1.2 (1975)
- Episode #1.1 (1975)
 1965 La tirana (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (1965)
- Episode #1.3 (1965)
- Episode #1.1 (1965)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

José I. Cabrujas
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Francisco Cabrujas.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page